Jill2016.com
Pitcairn Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adamstown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adamstown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adamstown with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 18,67411,604
Zell Am SeeAustria 15,9269,897
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 18,14511,275
Ze DocaBrazil 9,2825,768
ZhengzhouChina 13,8798,625
ZhijiangChina 14,1098,768
ZagrebCroatia 16,21710,077
ZugspitzeGermany 15,7969,816
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 16,93610,524
ZahedanIran 18,82811,700
ZanjanIran 18,71611,630
ZacatecasMexico 6,0913,785
Zamiin-UudMongolia 14,1118,769
ZinderNiger 15,5619,670
ZhobPakistan 17,98111,174
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,1307,538
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,1297,537
ZamoscPoland 16,36510,169
Zielona GoraPoland 15,8569,853
ZigalovoRussia 14,4658,989
ZiganskRussia 13,2778,251
ZyryankaRussia 12,0527,489
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 15,0209,333
ZurichSwitzerland 15,6289,711
ZanzibarTanzania 16,34810,159
ZonguldakTurkey 17,54310,902
ZaporizhiaUkraine 17,16810,669
ZitomirUkraine 16,67710,363
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,98610,555
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,89210,497
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,1534,445
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,5585,318
ZambeziZambia 14,8319,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -