Jill2016.com
Pitcairn Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adamstown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adamstown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adamstown with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 18,25811,345
YardmiliAzerbaijan 18,46911,477
YevlaxAzerbaijan 18,26711,351
YaoundeCameroon 15,2829,496
YokoCameroon 15,4659,610
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,0506,245
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8326,109
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9085,535
YanjiChina 12,6887,885
YichangChina 14,0248,715
YinchuanChina 14,5789,059
YiningChina 16,48910,246
YariguiesColombia 7,0524,382
YamasaDominican Republic 8,1205,046
YasicaDominican Republic 8,1275,050
YazdIran 19,14511,897
YakushimaJapan 12,2197,593
YamagataJapan 11,6657,249
YamaguchiJapan 12,2757,628
YokkaichiJapan 11,8567,367
YokohamaJapan 11,6137,216
YonagoJapan 12,1537,552
YonagunijimaJapan 12,7377,915
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,6386,611
YeMyanmar 14,9219,272
YolaNigeria 15,6839,746
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,6207,842
YurimaguasPeru 6,1153,800
YekaterinburgRussia 16,38310,181
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,8137,341
YerbentTurkmenistan 18,23511,332
Yakima, WaUsa 8,0234,986
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,4465,870
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,0324,991
York, PaUsa 9,0835,644
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,9605,568
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,6244,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -