Pitcairn Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adamstown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adamstown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adamstown with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,7914,841
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,4588,363
WilliamtownAustralia 7,4794,648
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,2645,135
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5376,548
WoomeraAustralia 8,8755,515
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4286,480
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,5936,583
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,1525,687
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4735,887
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,5515,935
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,2145,726
Windsor, OnCanada 8,9125,538
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,9465,559
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,9095,536
WillemstadCuraçao 7,8094,852
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,8553,638
WajimaJapan 11,9187,406
WakamatsuJapan 11,6707,252
WakayamaJapan 11,9537,427
WakkanaiJapan 11,8317,352
WajirKenya 17,21410,697
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,4528,359
WindhoekNamibia 13,6448,478
WaihiNew Zealand 5,2503,262
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 5,1373,192
WaimanaNew Zealand 5,1413,195
WaimateNew Zealand 5,6593,517
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 5,2133,239
WaingawaNew Zealand 5,2723,276
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 5,3123,301
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 5,1983,230
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 5,2643,271
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 5,4623,394
WaipukurauNew Zealand 5,1923,227
WairakeiNew Zealand 5,2253,247
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 5,1853,222
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 5,1133,178
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 5,3063,297
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 5,3463,322
WallacevilleNew Zealand 5,3203,306
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 5,3173,304
WellingtonNew Zealand 5,3453,321
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 5,3423,319
Westport AeroNew Zealand 5,6103,486
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 5,2723,276
WhatawhataNew Zealand 5,3163,304
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 5,3603,331
WinchmoreNew Zealand 5,5963,478
WintonNew Zealand 5,8773,652
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 5,3783,342
WarsawPoland 16,14110,030
WroclawPoland 15,9869,934
WonsanSouth Korea 12,7677,933
Wad MedaniSudan 17,92811,141
Wadi HalfaSudan 18,08711,239
WauSudan 16,99210,559
WaddingtonUk 14,8139,205
Waco, TxUsa 7,2044,477
Wake IslandUsa 8,4315,239
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,7804,834
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1955,093
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,2935,153
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,9944,968
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5185,293
Warren, OhUsa 8,9205,543
Warren, PaUsa 9,1165,665
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,2005,096
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,9945,589
Washington, IaUsa 8,3305,176
Washington, InUsa 8,4135,228
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8124,855
Watertown, NyUsa 9,4465,870
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4825,271
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6565,379
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,7865,460
Waverly, OhUsa 8,6415,370
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,0555,006
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,6984,784
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,0144,980
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,2824,525
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6324,743
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,8405,493
West Chester, PaUsa 9,1465,683
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,8634,886
West Point, GaUsa 8,0284,988
West Point, NyUsa 9,3465,808
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2525,128
Whitestown, InUsa 8,5545,315
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,3634,576
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,7624,824
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,2005,095
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,2625,755
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,8565,503
Williamson, WvUsa 8,6195,356
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,1835,706
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,5615,320
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,1465,683
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,1465,683
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,5905,338
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3055,161
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,6695,387
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,4845,272
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,4444,626
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,7935,464
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,3645,198
Winslow, AzUsa 6,9844,340
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,4435,247
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,9045,533
Wooster, OhUsa 8,8505,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -