Pitcairn Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adamstown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adamstown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adamstown with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 16,71810,389
Villa DoloresArgentina 6,2993,914
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 6,4804,027
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 6,2413,878
ViennaAustria 16,11710,015
VitebskBelarus 16,29410,125
VassourasBrazil 8,6335,365
VicosaBrazil 8,7825,457
VitoriaBrazil 9,0425,619
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,2305,736
VarnaBulgaria 17,17610,673
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,6556,000
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2865,149
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,9075,535
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,9155,540
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,2235,110
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,1905,089
ValdiviaChile 5,4833,407
Valdivia-PichoyChile 5,5823,469
VallenarChile 5,8813,655
ValparaisoChile 5,7283,559
VanguardiaColombia 6,9014,288
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,8114,233
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 15,2879,500
VestervigDenmark 15,1799,433
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,1015,034
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,1565,068
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,0615,009
VilsandiEstonia 15,7039,758
VaasaFinland 15,3119,514
VestmannaeyjarIceland 13,4638,366
VeravalIndia 17,87511,108
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,47510,238
ValentiaIreland 14,1988,823
VeniceItaly 15,9729,925
VeronaItaly 15,8699,861
VicenzaItaly 15,9119,887
Vigna Di ValleItaly 16,0859,996
ViterboItaly 16,0619,981
VolterraItaly 15,9379,904
VientianeLaos 14,5469,039
VarenaLithuania 16,15510,039
VilniusLithuania 16,14810,035
VeracruzMexico 6,1363,813
VlissingenNetherlands 15,1399,407
VaernesNorway 14,8919,253
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 14,9199,271
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 14,8339,217
VillarricaParaguay 7,2884,529
Vrfu OmuRomania 16,86610,481
VanavaraRussia 14,4488,978
VasileviciRussia 16,55110,285
Velikie LukiRussia 16,20410,069
VerhojanskRussia 12,8467,983
ViljujskRussia 13,3878,319
VitimRussia 13,9218,651
Vize IslandRussia 13,8238,590
VladivostokRussia 12,5037,770
VolgogradRussia 17,34510,778
VologdaRussia 16,12810,022
VoronezRussia 16,92310,516
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,3257,037
VytegraRussia 15,8889,873
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 16,66110,353
ValenciaSpain 15,0839,372
ValladolidSpain 14,7089,140
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 14,3888,941
VisbySweden 15,6149,702
VanTurkey 18,40211,435
ValleyUk 14,5539,043
VinnitsaUkraine 16,75410,411
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,1034,414
Valdez, AkUsa 9,6976,026
Valentine, NeUsa 8,1365,056
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,8984,908
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,2735,141
Vevay, InUsa 8,5005,282
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,6174,733
Victoria, TxUsa 6,9644,327
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,6495,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -