Jill2016.com
Pitcairn Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adamstown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adamstown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adamstown with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,9613,704
UaupesBrazil 7,3134,544
UbatubaBrazil 8,4575,255
UberabaBrazil 8,3345,179
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,6165,976
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,0309,961
UpernavikGreenland 12,1537,552
UummannaqGreenland 12,1997,580
UdineItaly 16,0129,950
Ustica IslandItaly 16,26010,104
UenoJapan 11,8877,387
UnzendakeJapan 12,3347,664
UrakawaJapan 11,6247,223
UshibukaJapan 12,3387,667
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,6387,232
UwajimaJapan 12,1477,548
UkmergeLithuania 16,0809,993
UtenaLithuania 16,09410,001
UlaangomMongolia 15,4799,619
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,4798,998
UlgiiMongolia 15,6609,731
UliastaiMongolia 15,2189,456
UmnugoviMongolia 15,5359,654
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,2038,826
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,4277,722
UfaRussia 16,68410,367
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,9448,665
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,3708,930
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,3257,038
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,2498,854
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,5239,646
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,0156,845
Ust-MajaRussia 12,7077,896
Ust-OlojRussia 11,7397,295
Umm BeninSudan 17,87411,107
UmeňSweden 15,1979,444
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,2168,834
Udon ThaniThailand 14,5019,011
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,7839,186
UrfaTurkey 18,30611,376
UsakTurkey 17,56510,915
Uman’Ukraine 16,87210,484
UzgorodUkraine 16,45810,227
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,9095,536
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,8055,471
Urbana, IlUsa 8,4455,248
Urbana, OhUsa 8,6895,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -