Jill2016.com
Pitcairn Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adamstown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adamstown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adamstown with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 18,25411,343
TiranaAlbania 16,70410,380
TamanrassetAlgeria 15,5069,635
TebessaAlgeria 15,8709,862
TimimounAlgeria 15,1179,394
TindoufAlgeria 14,2778,872
TouggourtAlgeria 15,6939,752
TrelewArgentina 6,1343,812
TucumanArgentina 6,4153,986
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,6455,993
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,6465,994
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,2845,769
TibooburraAustralia 8,4855,272
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,4545,254
TshaneBotswana 13,7778,561
TaguatingaBrazil 8,7965,466
TarauacaBrazil 6,5394,063
TauaBrazil 9,6906,022
TefeBrazil 7,3734,582
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,0375,616
TeresinaBrazil 9,4925,898
TiriosBrazil 8,5215,295
TorresBrazil 7,7964,845
TracuateuaBrazil 9,2655,757
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,9254,925
TriunfoBrazil 9,8326,110
TucuruiBrazil 8,8615,506
TuriacuBrazil 9,3905,835
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,9186,785
Terrace, BcCanada 8,8455,496
Teslin, YtCanada 9,4815,891
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2185,728
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,6045,968
Thompson, MbCanada 9,4955,900
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1185,666
Timmins, OnCanada 9,5105,910
Tofino, BcCanada 8,2565,130
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,2215,730
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,2115,724
Trenton, OnCanada 9,3655,820
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,5855,956
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,5596,561
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,5373,441
TaiyuanChina 14,0148,709
TaoyuanChina 12,9298,035
TengchongChina 15,1549,417
TønderDenmark 15,3079,512
TylstrupDenmark 15,2429,471
TystofteDenmark 15,4269,586
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9944,968
TahrirEgypt 18,02811,203
TantaEgypt 18,05311,218
TallinEstonia 15,7229,770
TartuEstonia 15,8889,873
TampereFinland 15,5139,640
TurkuFinland 15,5449,659
ToulonFrance 15,5589,668
ToulouseFrance 15,1879,437
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 1,9571,216
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 1,9761,228
TchibanGabon 14,7969,195
TbilisiGeorgia 18,11211,255
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 15,4069,573
TamaleGhana 14,3828,937
ThessalonikiGreece 16,98510,554
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,07010,608
TimehriGuyana 8,5105,288
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,3633,954
TelaHonduras 6,4694,020
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,61110,322
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,61110,322
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,7957,330
TabrizIran 18,52711,513
TeheranIran 18,82711,699
Tel AvivIsrael 18,35911,408
Taranto, PugliaItaly 16,54110,279
TarvisioItaly 16,0179,953
TermoliItaly 16,30710,133
TorinoItaly 15,6469,723
Torino/ CaselleItaly 15,6359,716
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 16,22010,079
TrevicoItaly 16,36010,166
TrevisoItaly 15,9549,914
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 16,0669,984
Turin, PiedmontItaly 15,6409,719
TabouIvory Coast 13,4968,386
TadotsuJapan 12,0787,505
TakadaJapan 11,7947,329
TakamatsuJapan 12,0537,490
TakayamaJapan 11,8437,360
TanegashimaJapan 12,2017,582
TatenoJapan 11,5977,207
TateyamaJapan 11,5777,194
TokushimaJapan 11,9997,456
TokyoJapan 11,6137,216
TomakomaiJapan 11,7377,293
TottoriJapan 12,0777,505
ToyamaJapan 11,8687,375
ToyookaJapan 12,0297,475
TsuJapan 11,8547,366
TsurugaJapan 11,9267,411
TsuyamaJapan 12,0827,508
TurgayKazakhstan 17,04310,590
TripoliLebanon 18,30111,372
TobrukLibya 17,37010,794
TripoliLibya 16,35410,163
TelsiaiLithuania 15,9149,889
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,2139,454
TolanaroMadagascar 14,4358,970
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,5869,064
ThyoloMalawi 15,1629,422
TawauMalaysia 12,4277,722
TessalitMali 14,9899,314
TimbuktuMali 14,4728,993
TombMali 14,4728,993
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,6908,507
TacubayaMexico 5,9673,708
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,3013,916
TarialanMongolia 14,8039,199
TosontsengelMongolia 15,0939,379
TsetserlegMongolia 14,8879,251
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,6349,094
TangierMorocco 14,6039,074
TarfayaMorocco 13,8158,585
TazaMorocco 14,7659,175
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,1909,439
TaungooMyanmar 15,1929,440
ThandweMyanmar 15,3909,564
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,4434,004
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 5,6893,535
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 5,2493,262
TapanuiNew Zealand 5,8053,607
TauherenikauNew Zealand 5,2933,289
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 5,2993,293
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 5,2273,248
TaurangaNew Zealand 5,2173,242
Te AnauNew Zealand 5,9233,680
Te ArohaNew Zealand 5,2603,269
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 5,3133,302
Te KuitiNew Zealand 5,3073,298
Te TekoNew Zealand 5,1633,208
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 5,3553,328
TemukaNew Zealand 5,6403,505
TimaruNew Zealand 5,6453,508
Totara FlatNew Zealand 5,6083,485
TahouaNiger 15,2339,466
TillaberyNiger 14,8249,212
TaejonNorth Korea 12,6987,891
TromsoNorway 14,6599,109
TrondheimNorway 14,8749,243
ThumraitOman 19,09111,864
TacnaPeru 6,1863,844
TarapotoPeru 6,0603,766
TrujilloPeru 5,7123,549
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,0237,471
TorunPoland 15,9559,914
TimisoaraRomania 16,57710,301
TambovRussia 16,84810,470
Tamdy-BulakRussia 17,72211,013
TaraRussia 15,9719,925
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,1589,419
TermezRussia 17,88111,112
TernejRussia 12,1967,579
TobolskRussia 16,0639,982
TomskRussia 15,5369,654
Tot’MaRussia 16,09410,001
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,8059,821
TuapseRussia 17,68210,987
TuraRussia 14,3748,932
TurukhanskRussia 14,7629,173
TaifSaudi Arabia 18,97811,793
TortosaSpain 15,1539,416
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,22710,084
TokerSudan 18,55611,531
TartousSyria 18,28011,359
TaipeiTaiwan 12,9008,016
TaboraTanzania 16,18710,059
TakThailand 14,8539,230
TrangThailand 14,4038,950
TabligboTogo 14,4798,997
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,5266,541
TunisTunisia 16,0429,969
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 18,32511,387
TireeUk 14,3258,901
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 14,6989,133
TernopilUkraine 16,58210,304
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,2494,505
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,0304,990
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,8776,138
Talladega, AlUsa 7,9654,950
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8654,887
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,7874,839
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,7385,430
Taunton, MaUsa 9,5965,963
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,0505,002
Temple, TxUsa 7,1504,443
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,3984,597
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,7584,821
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,8045,471
Toledo, IaUsa 8,3745,204
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,8095,474
Tooele, UtUsa 7,5224,674
Topeka, KsUsa 7,9804,959
Towanda, PaUsa 9,2515,749
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,4224,612
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,2225,731
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,6864,155
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6994,784
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,8874,901
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,8935,526
TashkentUzbekistan 17,47410,858
TumeremoVenezuela 8,2415,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -