Pitcairn Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adamstown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adamstown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adamstown with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 18,03711,208
ShkoderAlbania 16,65010,347
SkikdaAlgeria 15,7479,785
SaltaArgentina 6,4434,003
San AntonioArgentina 6,1673,832
San LuisArgentina 6,1613,828
San RafaelArgentina 5,9523,699
Santa RosaArgentina 6,2933,910
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,4764,024
SarmientoArgentina 5,8233,618
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,5034,663
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,5034,662
SalzburgAustria 15,9189,891
SakiAzerbaijan 18,20111,310
SalyanAzerbaijan 18,39811,433
SamaxiAzerbaijan 18,28011,359
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,4767,753
SaveBenin 14,6479,102
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9054,291
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 16,48510,244
SalvadorBrazil 9,5515,935
Santa MariaBrazil 7,4184,610
SantaremBrazil 8,4215,233
SantosBrazil 8,3195,169
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2465,124
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4985,281
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,8756,137
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,8164,857
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,3374,559
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,5175,293
Sao LuisBrazil 9,4625,880
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1605,692
São PauloBrazil 8,3075,162
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2995,157
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,7064,167
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,5055,907
SerrinhaBrazil 9,5715,948
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7025,408
SobralBrazil 9,8056,093
SoureBrazil 9,1205,667
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0495,623
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,3344,557
SurubimBrazil 10,0736,260
SadovoBulgaria 17,04110,590
SandanskiBulgaria 16,95410,536
SofiaBulgaria 16,90310,504
SiemreapCambodia 14,2448,851
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,4636,502
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4975,280
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,1596,313
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,7115,413
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,1546,931
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,3146,409
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8845,520
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,1805,705
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,7186,660
Scott, SkCanada 8,8545,502
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,4536,495
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,2716,382
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,8076,094
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,4706,506
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1075,659
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1675,696
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,0535,626
Smithers, BcCanada 8,8885,523
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,8216,724
Summerside, PeCanada 10,3616,439
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6645,384
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6615,382
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,5906,581
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 13,5178,400
SalCape Verde 12,4737,751
SantiagoChile 5,7573,578
SewellChile 5,7793,591
ShanghaiChina 13,0898,134
ShantouChina 13,3178,275
ShenyangChina 13,1478,170
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,7074,168
Simon BolivarColombia 7,2654,514
San JoseCosta Rica 6,3213,928
SibenikCroatia 16,30610,133
SplitCroatia 16,35610,164
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 15,6079,699
StudsgårdDenmark 15,2499,476
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1305,052
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1605,070
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,1935,091
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,1265,050
SamanaDominican Republic 8,2085,101
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,1065,037
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0795,020
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0645,011
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0214,984
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,2165,106
SanchezDominican Republic 8,1845,086
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,1065,037
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0525,004
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,1115,040
San GabrielEcuador 6,2973,913
SalloumEgypt 17,49410,871
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,55710,910
SohagEgypt 18,18311,299
St. KatrineEgypt 18,39211,429
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,1823,842
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,6414,127
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 15,0489,351
StrasbourgFrance 15,5189,643
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0155,602
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,8735,514
SukhumiGeorgia 17,84711,090
SchleswigGermany 15,3679,549
StuttgartGermany 15,6169,704
SamosGreece 17,42910,831
Skiros IslandGreece 17,17710,674
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,29010,744
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,1147,528
SiguiriGuinea 13,6418,477
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,2973,913
SzegedHungary 16,47310,237
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 16,18810,059
StykkisholmurIceland 13,3288,282
SagarIndia 17,10110,627
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 17,41610,822
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,8316,109
SemnanIran 18,79911,682
ShahroudIran 18,66611,599
ShirazIran 19,45312,088
ShannonIreland 14,2768,871
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 15,6859,747
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 16,39210,186
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 16,65310,348
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 15,8479,848
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 15,8279,835
Scuro MountainItaly 16,51110,260
SigonellaItaly 16,44010,216
SassandraIvory Coast 13,6498,482
SagaJapan 12,3487,673
SaigoJapan 12,1797,568
SakaiJapan 12,1657,560
SakataJapan 11,7317,290
SapporoJapan 11,7707,314
SaseboJapan 12,3957,703
SendaiJapan 11,6207,221
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,0887,512
ShimonosekiJapan 12,3157,652
ShinjoJapan 11,6877,262
ShionomisakiJapan 11,8737,378
ShirakawaJapan 11,6327,228
ShizuokaJapan 11,7017,271
SumotoJapan 11,9797,444
SuttsuJapan 11,8457,361
SuwaJapan 11,7677,312
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,0083,112
SavannakhetLaos 14,2868,878
SiauliaiLithuania 15,9649,920
SiluteLithuania 15,9289,898
SkopjeMacedonia 16,81410,448
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,6409,719
SalimaMalawi 15,3899,563
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,4857,758
SibuMalaysia 12,9358,038
SanMali 14,1578,797
SegouMali 14,0278,716
SikassoMali 13,9888,692
St. BrandonMauritius 15,2819,496
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,9433,693
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,7359,156
SainshandMongolia 14,2538,857
SafiMorocco 14,2588,860
Sidi IfniMorocco 14,1168,772
SittweMyanmar 15,5909,688
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,3813,344
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 14,9289,276
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,8478,605
SaiqOman 19,20111,932
Salalah, DhofarOman 19,02411,822
SurOman 19,00411,810
SialkotPakistan 17,48610,866
SibbiPakistan 18,17511,294
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,1924,469
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,7923,599
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,9137,403
SandomierzPoland 16,28510,120
SniezkaPoland 15,9399,905
SuwalkiPoland 16,09210,000
SzczecinPoland 15,7169,766
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 14,3408,911
Santa MariaPortugal 12,9168,026
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,4515,252
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,8689,239
Satu MareRomania 16,55110,285
SibiuRomania 16,75810,414
SulinaRomania 17,14210,652
SadrinskRussia 16,39410,187
Saint PetersburgRussia 15,8509,849
SalekhardRussia 15,2599,482
SaratovRussia 17,05110,596
SejmcanRussia 11,8697,376
SelagoncyRussia 13,6858,504
Simusir IslandRussia 11,1676,939
SkovorodinoRussia 13,2648,243
SmolenskRussia 16,40310,193
SociRussia 17,75911,035
SortovalaRussia 15,6919,751
SuntarRussia 13,6048,454
SurgutRussia 15,6159,703
SverdlovskRussia 16,38010,179
SyktyvkarRussia 15,9449,908
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,6855,397
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,6259,088
SeychellesSeychelles 16,65410,349
SingaporeSingapore 13,6558,485
SliacSlovakia 16,27010,111
SeoulSouth Korea 12,7657,932
SineijuSouth Korea 13,0438,105
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 14,6509,103
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 14,9189,270
Santander, CantabriaSpain 14,7749,181
SevilleSpain 14,6129,080
SennarSudan 17,88111,111
ShambatSudan 17,92511,139
ShendiSudan 18,06711,227
StenseleSweden 14,9959,318
StockholmSweden 15,4759,616
StorlienSweden 14,9489,289
SundsvallSweden 15,2079,449
SantisSwitzerland 15,6889,748
SongeaTanzania 15,7469,785
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,3608,924
SongkhlaThailand 14,2898,879
Suphan BuriThailand 14,6629,111
Surat ThaniThailand 14,5279,028
SurinThailand 14,3398,910
Sansanne-MangoTogo 14,5609,048
SokodeTogo 14,5639,050
SfaxTunisia 16,10910,010
SousseTunisia 16,09210,000
SamsunTurkey 17,81611,071
SiirtTurkey 18,40011,434
SivasTurkey 17,98611,177
SaragtTurkmenistan 18,34811,402
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 14,5019,011
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 14,3108,893
SarataUkraine 17,06910,607
SarnyUkraine 16,49110,248
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 17,41110,819
SumyUkraine 16,86510,480
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 19,45312,088
SaltoUruguay 6,9724,332
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,1264,428
Safford, AzUsa 6,7974,224
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,7156,037
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,8274,864
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2105,102
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0575,007
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,5135,290
Salem, InUsa 8,4695,263
Salem, OrUsa 7,8144,856
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,5564,696
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,0184,361
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,9454,316
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,5714,083
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,0164,360
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,4525,252
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,7474,193
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8355,490
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,6534,135
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,7454,191
Santuck, ScUsa 8,3795,207
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,1875,709
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,2055,098
Scott City, KsUsa 7,6404,748
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,9254,925
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,4695,263
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1185,045
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1015,034
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7714,829
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,2755,142
Selma, AlUsa 7,8204,859
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,4105,847
Seymour, InUsa 8,4695,263
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,4425,246
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,1125,041
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4604,636
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,2605,133
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3575,193
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,6815,395
Southport, NcUsa 8,5645,321
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1935,091
Spencer, WvUsa 8,7605,444
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1795,083
Spokane, WaUsa 8,1815,084
Spooner, WiUsa 8,7745,452
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3445,185
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9184,920
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,8826,141
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,6555,378
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2115,102
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,9465,559
Stamford, CtUsa 9,3465,808
State College, PaUsa 9,0915,649
State University, MsUsa 7,7844,837
State University, NmUsa 6,8024,227
Staunton, VaUsa 8,8125,476
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,6754,769
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2405,120
Stockton, CaUsa 7,0624,388
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3335,178
Storrs, CtUsa 9,5155,913
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6834,775
Summerville, ScUsa 8,3425,184
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,9674,951
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0995,033
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1445,061
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,3725,824
SamarkandUzbekistan 17,74711,028
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,2274,491
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,7024,786
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,1315,053
SmaraWestern Sahara 13,9298,655
SocotraYemen 18,57211,541
SenangaZambia 14,6029,074
SerenjeZambia 15,2509,476
SeshekeZambia 14,5319,030
SolweziZambia 15,1499,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -