Pitcairn Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adamstown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adamstown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adamstown with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 6,6484,131
ReconquistaArgentina 6,8744,271
Rio CuartoArgentina 6,3583,951
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,8553,638
RivadaviaArgentina 6,7154,173
RosarioArgentina 6,6774,149
RichmondAustralia 7,5494,691
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,9314,928
RecifeBrazil 10,1436,303
RemansoBrazil 9,3535,812
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,7564,198
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,6595,381
Rio NegroBrazil 7,9064,913
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,1165,043
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,7335,427
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1815,705
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,7635,445
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7605,443
Resolute, NtCanada 11,3777,070
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,5345,303
Roberval, QcCanada 9,9936,210
RuoqiangChina 16,12710,022
Rafael NunezColombia 7,1064,416
RandersDenmark 15,2899,501
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9814,959
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,1715,078
Rapa NuiEaster Island 2,0711,287
RumipambaEcuador 6,1313,810
Ras ElnakbEgypt 18,43711,457
Ras NsranyEgypt 18,43711,457
Ras-SedrEgypt 18,24411,337
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,0055,596
RostockGermany 15,5299,650
RhodesGreece 17,58510,927
RaufarhöfnIceland 13,6148,460
ReykhólarIceland 13,3508,296
ReykjavíkIceland 13,3768,312
RamsarIran 18,69711,619
RashtIran 18,65311,591
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 14,4588,984
RadicofaniItaly 16,0249,958
Resia PassItaly 15,7919,813
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,0499,973
RivoltoItaly 16,0039,944
Rolle PassItaly 15,8999,880
RomeItaly 16,11210,012
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 16,09610,002
Ronchi LegionariItaly 16,0399,967
RumoiJapan 11,7807,320
RigaLatvia 15,9109,887
RaseiniaiLithuania 16,0009,942
RodriguesMauritius 14,8309,215
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,9249,274
RabatMorocco 14,5109,017
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,1489,413
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,2268,840
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 5,4443,383
RangioraNew Zealand 5,5333,438
ReeftonNew Zealand 5,5873,472
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 5,3643,333
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 5,1893,225
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 5,2073,235
RoxburghNew Zealand 5,7983,603
RuakuraNew Zealand 5,2953,290
RuatoriaNew Zealand 5,0313,126
RivasNicaragua 6,2803,902
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 18,10611,251
RebolyRussia 15,4859,623
Rostov On DonRussia 17,39210,807
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 19,69012,235
RagaSudan 16,85210,472
RashadSudan 17,54710,904
RenkSudan 17,68210,988
RumbekSudan 17,05610,599
RanongThailand 14,6219,085
Roi EtThailand 14,3678,928
RizeTurkey 18,03811,209
RepetekTurkmenistan 18,06511,226
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,02410,579
RomnyUkraine 16,82910,458
RovnoUkraine 16,52410,268
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 19,40912,061
RochaUruguay 7,2214,487
Racine, WiUsa 8,6935,402
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,6545,378
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,1605,071
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,1605,071
Reading, PaUsa 9,1755,702
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,2974,534
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0915,028
Redding, CaUsa 7,3354,558
Redlands, CaUsa 6,7114,171
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,2594,511
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,5855,335
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,8725,513
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,8725,513
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,6915,400
Rochester, MnUsa 8,5735,327
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,2815,767
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3335,178
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5815,332
Rockville, InUsa 8,4995,281
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2835,147
Rome, GaUsa 8,1105,040
Roseau, MnUsa 8,9035,532
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,6034,725
Roswell, NmUsa 7,0304,369
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,0715,637
Rushville, IlUsa 8,2895,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -