Pitcairn Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adamstown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adamstown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adamstown with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 18,33611,394
QabalaAzerbaijan 18,23511,331
QubaAzerbaijan 18,19811,308
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,8406,115
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,3777,070
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,9216,165
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,7155,415
QuinteroChile 5,6993,542
QingdaoChina 13,3078,269
QiqiharChina 13,2058,205
QuitoEcuador 6,1893,846
QueenstownNew Zealand 5,8423,630
QuettaPakistan 18,25111,342
Quanah, TxUsa 7,3364,559
Quitman, GaUsa 7,9294,927
Quang TriVietnam 14,0388,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -