Jill2016.com
Pitcairn Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adamstown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adamstown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adamstown with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 4,4012,735
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,2849,498
ParanaArgentina 6,7324,183
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,0984,411
PehuajoArgentina 6,5144,048
PergaminoArgentina 6,6744,147
PigeArgentina 6,4414,003
Pilar ObsArgentina 6,4213,990
PosadasArgentina 7,2804,524
PresidenciaArgentina 6,8674,267
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,8413,630
Punta IndioArgentina 6,9354,309
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5706,568
Port HedlandAustralia 11,0386,859
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,8928,012
ParakouBenin 14,7269,151
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,8996,151
ParacatuBrazil 8,5435,309
ParanaBrazil 8,6505,375
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0495,002
ParanaibaBrazil 8,0184,982
ParintinsBrazil 8,2065,099
ParnaibaBrazil 9,6906,021
Passo FundoBrazil 7,5864,714
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5195,294
PaulistanaBrazil 9,5195,915
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,7506,059
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1435,682
PeixeBrazil 8,6025,345
PetrolinaBrazil 9,5265,919
PicosBrazil 9,5335,924
PiraiBrazil 8,6015,345
PirenopolisBrazil 8,3945,216
PompeuBrazil 8,6405,369
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4704,642
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7015,407
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7824,836
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,2004,474
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,6374,746
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6565,379
PosseBrazil 8,7275,423
PlevenBulgaria 16,94410,529
PlovdivBulgaria 17,02810,581
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,0678,741
Peace River, AbCanada 9,1185,666
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,9046,776
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3525,190
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,5185,915
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,3265,795
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3565,814
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2875,150
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,7286,667
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,4275,237
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9085,535
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,0185,604
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8085,473
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8245,483
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9085,535
ParronChile 5,7503,573
Puerto AysenChile 5,5443,445
Puerto MonttChile 5,4953,415
Punta ArenasChile 5,7693,585
PingbianChina 13,8488,605
PeralesColombia 6,7724,208
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,5974,721
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,2603,890
PragueCzech Republic 15,8849,870
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9264,925
PimentelDominican Republic 8,1395,058
PoloDominican Republic 7,9684,952
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,1385,057
PichilingueEcuador 6,0433,755
PortoviejoEcuador 5,9503,698
PuyoEcuador 6,1663,832
Port-SaidEgypt 18,15111,279
ParisFrance 15,1389,407
PerpignanFrance 15,3229,521
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,4997,145
Port-GentilGabon 14,7419,160
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1063,173
PotsdamGermany 15,6869,748
PatrasGreece 16,98810,556
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,0217,470
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,2367,604
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,7285,424
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8974,907
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,7234,178
PecsHungary 16,36310,168
PambanIndia 16,45710,227
PuneIndia 17,44610,841
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,8728,620
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,0608,116
PadovaItaly 15,9419,906
Paganella MountainItaly 15,8519,850
Palermo, SicilyItaly 16,28610,120
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 16,26610,108
PantelleriaItaly 16,19610,064
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 15,8489,848
PerdasdefoguItaly 15,9239,895
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 16,0759,989
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 16,22810,084
PiacenzaItaly 15,8019,819
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 15,8929,876
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 16,0109,949
Ponza IslandItaly 16,18110,055
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 16,42010,203
Pratica Di MareItaly 16,11810,016
PrizziItaly 16,30410,132
PakseLaos 14,1208,774
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,2278,841
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,9269,275
PlaisanceMauritius 14,8879,251
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,5255,298
PodgoricaMontenegro 16,61710,326
PatheinMyanmar 15,2899,501
PutaoMyanmar 15,2999,507
PyiMyanmar 15,3149,516
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,5674,081
PaeroaNew Zealand 5,2653,272
Palmerston NNew Zealand 5,2703,275
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 5,2703,275
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 5,3253,309
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 5,2973,292
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 5,2733,277
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,6534,134
Port HarcourtNigeria 14,9199,271
PohangNorth Korea 12,5147,777
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,9028,017
PadidanPakistan 18,18611,301
PanjgurPakistan 18,58511,549
ParachinarPakistan 17,83811,085
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 18,65211,590
PeshawarPakistan 17,70211,000
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,8375,491
PilarParaguay 7,0724,395
PiscoPeru 5,7503,573
PiuraPeru 5,7093,548
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,5014,040
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,5927,825
PoznanPoland 15,9009,881
PrzemyslPoland 16,40610,195
Penhas DouradasPortugal 14,4778,996
PortalegrePortugal 14,4869,002
Porto Portugal 14,3898,942
PavelecRussia 16,70110,378
PecoraRussia 15,5319,651
PermRussia 16,32410,144
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,0626,874
PetrozavodskRussia 15,7629,795
PjatigorskRussia 17,81411,070
PoronajskRussia 11,8707,376
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 17,45810,849
Providenja BayRussia 10,6236,601
PskovRussia 15,9929,938
PodorSenegal 13,2708,246
PopradSlovakia 16,31110,136
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,9648,056
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,9018,638
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 15,3569,543
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,32310,143
Port SudanSudan 18,57311,541
ParamariboSuriname 8,7805,456
PiteňSweden 15,1069,387
PalmyraSyria 18,47711,482
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 2,1871,359
PhetchabunThailand 14,6349,094
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,7369,157
PhraeThailand 14,7949,193
PhuketThailand 14,5419,036
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5629,049
Prachin BuriThailand 14,5219,024
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,5859,063
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,4305,238
Plymouth, EnglandUk 14,6479,102
PoltavaUkraine 16,98010,552
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,0684,392
PradoUruguay 7,0434,376
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,1464,441
Palestine, IlUsa 8,3585,194
Pana, IlUsa 8,3355,179
Paoli, InUsa 8,4695,263
Paris, IlUsa 8,4455,248
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,7405,431
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5864,714
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,8264,863
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,4954,657
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7214,798
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0505,002
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,9484,939
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,6814,773
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4165,230
Perry, OkUsa 7,6264,739
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1855,707
Philo, OhUsa 8,7815,456
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,7794,213
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2915,152
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7204,798
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,7935,464
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4145,229
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9275,547
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,3465,808
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,6205,978
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9334,930
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,7684,827
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,7935,464
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4805,270
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8914,904
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,1555,068
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,2254,490
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,2835,768
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,1555,068
Portage, WiUsa 8,7455,434
Portland, MaineUsa 9,7676,069
Portland, OregonUsa 7,8944,905
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,5575,317
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6464,751
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2505,127
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,9965,590
Princeton, InUsa 8,2725,140
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,5625,942
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,5324,680
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,5664,701
PetaukeZambia 15,1989,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -