Jill2016.com
Pitcairn Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adamstown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adamstown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adamstown with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 15,0819,371
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 15,1289,401
OranArgentina 6,6084,106
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2717,004
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,1655,695
OstendeBelgium 15,1019,384
ObidosBrazil 8,3635,197
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 14,4498,979
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,5645,943
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,5645,943
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,4983,416
OdenseDenmark 15,3719,551
OtavaloEcuador 6,2333,873
Ono-I-LauFiji 4,9833,096
OuluFinland 15,2479,475
OroomiehIran 18,54211,522
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 15,9019,881
OdienneIvory Coast 13,7178,524
ObihiroJapan 11,6217,221
OfunatoJapan 11,5857,199
OitaJapan 12,2307,600
OkayamaJapan 12,0777,505
OkinoerabuJapan 12,2987,642
OmaezakiJapan 11,7037,272
OmuJapan 11,7057,273
OnahamaJapan 11,5687,188
OsakaJapan 11,9387,419
OshimaJapan 11,6107,215
OtaruJapan 11,7997,332
OwaseJapan 11,8577,368
OuarzazateMorocco 14,4568,983
OujoaMorocco 14,9579,295
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,3823,966
OhakeaNew Zealand 5,2913,288
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 5,7503,573
OphirNew Zealand 5,7743,588
OpotikiNew Zealand 5,1223,183
OtautauNew Zealand 5,9023,667
OcotalNicaragua 6,3913,971
OrlandNorway 14,8229,210
OsloNorway 15,1129,391
OhotskRussia 12,2067,585
OkhotskRussia 12,2067,585
OlekminskRussia 13,4768,374
OlenekRussia 13,6998,513
OmskRussia 16,17310,050
OnegaRussia 15,6129,701
OrenburgRussia 17,02210,578
OymyakonRussia 12,3237,658
OviedoSpain 14,6089,078
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 15,0469,350
Orkney IslandsUk 14,4768,995
OdessaUkraine 17,09310,622
OvrucUkraine 16,58810,308
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,3235,172
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,1535,067
Oakland, MdUsa 8,8825,519
Oakley, IdUsa 7,6384,747
Oconto, WiUsa 8,8785,517
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,5795,953
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,5404,685
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0034,973
Olivia, MnUsa 8,5425,308
Olympia, WaUsa 8,0424,997
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1775,081
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,1785,082
Oolitic, InUsa 8,4135,228
Orlando, FlUsa 7,9094,915
Orono, MeUsa 9,9426,178
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,7695,449
Oswego, NyUsa 9,3755,825
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4805,270
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0034,973
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,2965,155
Owosso, MiUsa 8,9055,534
Ozark, ArUsa 7,6834,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -