Pitcairn Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adamstown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adamstown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adamstown with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 17,86211,099
NeuquenArgentina 5,9263,682
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,6134,109
Norfolk IslandAustralia 6,0853,781
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,0755,640
Nowra RanAustralia 7,5294,679
NuriootpaAustralia 8,5445,309
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9394,933
NatitingouBenin 14,6499,103
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7465,435
NgaoundereCameroon 15,6839,746
NkoundjaCameroon 15,3199,519
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,0936,893
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2775,143
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,7146,658
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,3976,461
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0506,245
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,9105,536
North Bay, OnCanada 9,4355,863
N’DjamenaChad 16,0819,993
NanchangChina 13,5408,414
NanjingChina 13,3548,298
NanningChina 14,1288,779
NicosiaCyprus 18,06511,226
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 15,4919,626
NaguaDominican Republic 8,1755,080
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9824,960
NegeleEthiopia 17,55810,911
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 5,4613,394
NandiFiji 5,4613,394
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 15,4379,593
NancyFrance 15,4159,579
NantesFrance 14,8929,254
NiceFrance 15,6469,723
NeustrelitzGermany 15,6339,714
NurembergGermany 15,7129,763
NurnbergGermany 15,7099,762
NaxosGreece 17,33310,771
NanortalikGreenland 12,1297,537
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,1537,552
NordGreenland 13,1378,164
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,9587,431
NzerekoreGuinea 13,5668,430
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 17,01010,570
New DelhiIndia 17,28710,743
Naples, CampaniaItaly 16,29010,123
NaganoJapan 11,7837,322
NagasakiJapan 12,3697,686
NagoJapan 12,3387,667
NagoyaJapan 11,8317,352
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,3507,675
NaraJapan 11,9127,402
NazeJapan 12,2577,616
NemuroJapan 11,4597,121
NiigataJapan 11,7587,307
NikkoJapan 11,6767,256
NobeokaJapan 12,2047,584
NairobiKenya 16,75810,413
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 4,5162,806
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 17,00410,567
NidaLithuania 15,9119,888
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,7449,783
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,9399,283
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,6009,694
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,4639,609
NaraMali 13,9838,689
NioroMali 13,7778,561
NemaMauritania 14,0398,724
NouakchottMauritania 13,2228,216
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,4123,985
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 5,1563,204
NelsonNew Zealand 5,4753,402
New PlymouthNew Zealand 5,3903,349
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 5,2513,263
NandaimeNicaragua 6,2863,906
N’GuigmiNiger 15,9929,937
NiameyNiger 14,8679,238
Narvik, NordlandNorway 14,7269,151
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 14,6849,125
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,7418,539
NawabshahPakistan 18,16411,288
NokkundiPakistan 18,67911,607
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,9254,303
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,5647,808
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,2789,494
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 13,5468,418
NikolaevRussia 17,10210,627
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,1627,558
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,7806,699
NizneangarskRussia 14,1698,805
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,8399,221
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,7819,806
NovgorodRussia 16,0179,953
NovosibirskRussia 15,7359,778
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,17110,049
No. 6Sudan 18,17311,293
NyalaSudan 17,01210,572
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,3048,889
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,7099,140
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,4218,961
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,7549,169
NarathiwatThailand 14,1318,781
NigdeTurkey 17,98411,176
NebitdagTurkmenistan 18,35811,408
Nikopol’Ukraine 17,16510,667
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,7745,452
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,7745,452
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,2035,098
Natchez, MsUsa 7,5184,672
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8664,888
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,6095,971
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,2805,767
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,9785,579
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,5035,284
New London, WiUsa 8,7925,463
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,4654,639
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,4494,629
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,5135,290
New YorkUsa 9,3465,808
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,3345,800
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,3355,801
Newark, NjUsa 9,3135,788
Newberry, MiUsa 9,0655,633
Newberry, ScUsa 8,2995,157
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,7214,798
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0284,988
Newport, TnUsa 8,3975,218
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,4196,475
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,9015,531
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1755,080
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,6384,746
North Loup, NeUsa 8,1125,041
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,9604,946
Norton, KsUsa 7,8774,895
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,8465,497
NdolaZambia 15,1949,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -