Pitcairn Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adamstown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adamstown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adamstown with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 18,15411,281
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 17,92611,140
MilianaAlgeria 15,3359,530
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,9488,667
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 6,6724,146
Malarg EArgentina 5,8333,625
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,8603,641
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,8514,257
Marcos JuarezArgentina 6,5574,075
MendozaArgentina 5,9373,690
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,9443,694
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,0354,371
Mackay MoAustralia 8,1405,058
Macquarie IslandAustralia 6,5524,071
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8966,771
MeekatharraAustralia 10,6826,638
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,9324,929
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,9154,919
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,2895,151
Mount GambierAustralia 8,2675,137
Mount IsaAustralia 9,0935,651
MuharraqBahrain 19,86412,343
MinskBelarus 16,31310,137
MogilevBelarus 16,40810,196
MaunBotswana 14,2438,851
MacapaBrazil 8,9045,533
MacauBrazil 10,1116,283
MaceioBrazil 9,9886,206
MachadoBrazil 8,4495,250
ManausBrazil 7,8534,880
MarabaBrazil 8,8425,495
MaringaBrazil 7,8014,847
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5035,284
Monte AzulBrazil 9,0415,618
Monte SantoBrazil 9,5945,962
MonteiroBrazil 9,9376,175
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8595,505
Morada NovaBrazil 9,9376,175
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,3685,821
MamfeCameroon 15,1849,436
MarouaCameroon 15,9209,893
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,9956,832
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,6195,977
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4755,267
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,8756,136
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,6005,344
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,5655,322
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,3095,164
Moncton, NbCanada 10,2866,392
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,2326,358
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,7106,034
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,6876,020
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,7255,422
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,7686,070
Morden, MbCanada 8,8445,496
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,3315,799
MoundouChad 15,9899,936
MatecanaColombia 6,7404,188
MoroniComoros 15,8639,857
MosnovCzech Republic 16,14410,032
MarstalDenmark 15,4049,572
Melville HallDominica 8,7085,411
MichesDominican Republic 8,2185,107
MocaDominican Republic 8,1165,044
MoncionDominican Republic 8,0655,012
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,0535,004
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,1415,059
MilagroEcuador 5,9733,712
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,68810,992
MinyaEgypt 18,07911,234
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,0219,334
MassawaEritrea 18,50011,496
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 14,1198,774
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 15,4899,625
MarseilleFrance 15,4959,629
MontpellierFrance 15,3939,565
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,7825,457
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 542337
MakokouGabon 15,1939,441
MayumbaGabon 14,7259,150
MitzicGabon 15,0889,376
MkamboGabon 15,3179,518
MoandaGabon 15,0889,376
MouilaGabon 14,8649,237
MagdeburgGermany 15,6139,702
MunichGermany 15,8129,826
MünsterGermany 15,3769,555
MethoniGreece 17,03710,587
MilosGreece 17,27210,733
MitiliniGreece 17,33410,772
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,32910,768
MacentaGuinea 13,4808,376
MamouGuinea 13,3028,266
Midway IslandHawaii 7,7914,841
MiskolcHungary 16,40110,192
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 17,07310,609
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 17,04610,592
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 17,56210,913
MusulipatnamIndia 16,63010,334
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,5987,207
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,5586,561
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,2888,879
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,5655,944
MashhadIran 18,46411,474
Malin HeadIreland 14,3258,902
M. CalamitaItaly 15,9229,894
Marina Di GinosaItaly 16,51410,262
Messina, SicilyItaly 16,47410,237
MilanItaly 15,7499,786
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 15,7019,757
Mount ArgentarioItaly 15,9939,938
ManIvory Coast 13,6258,467
MaebashiJapan 11,7007,271
MaizuruJapan 11,9837,446
MakurazakiJapan 12,2827,632
MatsueJapan 12,1777,567
MatsumotoJapan 11,7867,324
MatsuyamaJapan 12,1487,549
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,0027,458
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,8416,115
MishimaJapan 11,6617,246
MitoJapan 11,5817,197
MiyakejimaJapan 11,5727,191
MiyakoJapan 11,5887,201
MiyakojimaJapan 12,5307,786
MiyakonojoJapan 12,2277,598
MiyazakiJapan 12,2047,584
MombetsuJapan 11,6677,250
MoriokaJapan 11,6547,242
MuroranJapan 11,7697,314
MurotomisakiJapan 12,0047,460
MutsuJapan 11,7127,278
Ma’AnJordan 18,51211,503
MafraqJordan 18,45511,468
MombasaKenya 16,59410,312
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,92810,519
MaseruLesotho 13,5108,395
MonroviaLiberia 13,2888,257
MisratahLibya 16,53510,275
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,4699,613
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,1789,432
MananjaryMadagascar 14,8689,239
MorondavaMadagascar 14,9369,281
MakhangaMalawi 15,1229,397
MangochiMalawi 15,3439,535
MwmosaMalawi 15,1829,435
MzimbaMalawi 15,5429,658
MzuzuMalawi 15,6039,696
MalaccaMalaysia 13,8728,620
MersingMalaysia 13,7288,531
MiriMalaysia 12,8207,967
MaleMaldives 16,58910,308
MenakaMali 14,9669,300
MoptiMali 14,2788,873
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,2684,517
MazatlanMexico 5,9443,694
MeridaMexico 6,7264,180
Mexico CityMexico 5,9673,708
MonterreyMexico 6,4854,030
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,8773,652
MaantyMongolia 14,4408,973
MandalgoviMongolia 14,5479,039
MatadMongolia 13,8268,592
MurenMongolia 14,9319,278
MarrakechMorocco 14,3608,923
MeknesMorocco 14,6229,086
MideltMorocco 14,6839,124
MaputoMozambique 14,0478,729
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,4539,603
MandalayMyanmar 15,3189,519
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,3149,516
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,7329,155
MindatMyanmar 15,5189,643
MonywaMyanmar 15,4189,581
MyeikMyanmar 14,7329,155
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,2669,487
MaastrichtNetherlands 15,3019,508
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 5,7493,572
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,3943,352
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 5,3023,295
Milford SoundNew Zealand 5,9073,671
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 5,1723,214
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 5,3543,327
MolesworthNew Zealand 5,4733,401
MotuekaNew Zealand 5,4903,412
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 5,4863,409
Mt CookNew Zealand 5,7323,562
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 5,5223,431
ManaguaNicaragua 6,2933,911
MasatepeNicaragua 6,2913,909
MagariaNiger 15,5189,643
Maine SoroaNiger 15,8349,840
MaradiNiger 15,3589,543
MaiduguriNigeria 15,8779,866
MakurdiNigeria 15,2249,460
MinnaNigeria 15,1269,399
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,7427,918
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 14,7969,194
MajisOman 19,33412,015
MasirahOman 18,97611,792
Muscat  Oman 19,15211,901
MultanPakistan 17,82511,077
MurreePakistan 17,54910,905
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,1725,700
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,0084,355
MoyobambaPeru 6,0243,744
MactanPhilippines 12,0897,512
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,5697,811
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 14,4178,959
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,3949,566
MagadanRussia 11,8087,338
MahackalaRussia 18,00911,191
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,7529,167
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,7519,166
MarkovoRussia 11,2036,961
MinusinskRussia 15,3289,525
MogocaRussia 13,5418,415
MoscowRussia 16,45110,223
MurmanskRussia 15,0079,326
MadinahSaudi Arabia 18,98111,795
MatamSenegal 13,4008,327
MogadishuSomalia 17,40710,817
MadridSpain 14,8159,206
Madrid (b)Spain 14,8059,200
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 15,4799,619
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 14,7349,156
MelillaSpain 14,8679,238
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 15,0629,359
MalakalSudan 17,42410,828
MbabaneSwaziland 13,9558,672
MontreuxSwitzerland 15,5419,657
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,0529,353
Mae SariangThailand 15,0209,333
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,9079,263
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,2798,873
MalatyaTurkey 18,15711,283
MersinTurkey 18,06211,224
MuglaTurkey 17,56710,917
Manchester, EnglandUk 14,6939,130
ManstonUk 14,9939,317
MeloUruguay 7,2924,531
MercedesUruguay 6,9164,298
MontevideoUruguay 7,0434,377
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,0895,027
Madison, FlUsa 7,9954,968
Madison, InUsa 8,5255,298
Madison, NeUsa 8,1955,093
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,6525,376
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,9104,915
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,8185,480
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1045,036
Marengo, IlUsa 8,5685,324
Marion, InUsa 8,6385,368
Marion, NcUsa 8,4595,256
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,0375,615
Marshall, TxUsa 7,4404,623
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,9445,558
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,0446,242
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,7615,444
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,3434,563
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,2515,127
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,2035,097
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,8204,860
Medford, WiUsa 8,7825,458
Mellette, SdUsa 8,4045,222
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9044,912
Mena, ArUsa 7,6834,775
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7414,811
Mexia, TxUsa 7,2484,504
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1495,064
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,7724,829
Midland, TxUsa 6,9964,347
Milan, MnUsa 8,5225,296
Milbank, SdUsa 8,5175,293
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,3165,168
Milford, DeUsa 9,1355,677
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,1555,068
Millen, GaUsa 8,2085,100
Millport, OhUsa 8,9205,543
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,6175,976
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,7075,411
Minden, NeUsa 8,0154,981
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,6305,363
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4705,263
Missoula, MtUsa 8,1645,073
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,6314,742
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4435,247
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,3795,207
Monroe, NcUsa 8,4695,263
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,5225,296
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8824,898
Montrose, CoUsa 7,3814,587
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,2095,723
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,7065,410
Morganton, NcUsa 8,4595,256
Moro, OrUsa 7,8454,875
Morris, MnUsa 8,6175,355
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5035,284
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,6015,345
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,9695,573
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,3505,189
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,9465,559
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,7496,058
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,2175,106
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,1805,083
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,8105,475
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,6824,774
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,8984,908
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,4574,634
MaracayVenezuela 7,8154,857
MaturinVenezuela 8,2085,100
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,4854,651
MeridaVenezuela 7,3894,592
MagoyeZambia 14,8479,226
MansaZambia 15,3899,563
MbalaZambia 15,7399,780
MfuweZambia 15,3279,524
MisamfuZambia 15,6129,701
MonguZambia 14,6749,119
MpikaZambia 15,4419,595
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,3169,518
Mt MakuluZambia 14,9249,274
MumbwaZambia 14,9169,269
MwinilungaZambia 15,0759,368
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,5909,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -