Pitcairn Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adamstown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adamstown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adamstown with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 15,2169,456
LuandaAngola 14,5369,033
LuenaAngola 14,7839,186
La PlataArgentina 6,8894,281
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,5154,049
La RiojaArgentina 6,1973,851
LaboulayeArgentina 6,4163,987
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,6283,497
Las LomitasArgentina 6,9234,302
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,6154,732
LavertonAustralia 7,9314,929
LearmonthAustralia 11,3237,036
LongreachAustralia 8,5195,294
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,5195,294
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 6,8554,260
Low HeadAustralia 7,6644,762
LinzAustria 15,9769,928
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,5219,023
LerwickUk 14,5209,023
La PazBolivia 6,4514,009
LavrasBrazil 8,5555,316
LencoisBrazil 9,2895,773
LinharesBrazil 9,1085,660
LondrinaBrazil 7,8754,894
LomBulgaria 16,82610,456
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,2275,734
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,2925,774
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,4956,522
Langara, BcCanada 8,8255,484
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,5225,917
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,4885,274
London, OnCanada 9,0745,639
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,3427,048
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,5085,908
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4145,228
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 13,5868,442
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,7693,585
LanzhouChina 14,7739,180
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,9369,903
Las GaviotasColombia 7,1804,462
LimonCosta Rica 6,4153,986
LarnacaCyprus 18,10611,252
LimassolCyprus 18,07111,229
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,2609,483
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,4489,599
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 15,2069,449
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,1865,087
La VegaDominican Republic 8,1075,038
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,1305,052
LuperonDominican Republic 8,1125,041
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,1163,800
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,9073,671
LuxorEgypt 18,28411,362
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,1603,828
Laucala BayFiji 5,3473,323
LappeenrantaFinland 15,6879,748
Le MansFrance 15,0089,326
LilleFrance 15,1369,406
LyonFrance 15,4169,579
LambarnGabon 14,8739,242
LastourvilleGabon 15,0849,373
LibrevilleGabon 14,8769,244
LeipzigGermany 15,7009,756
LindenbergGermany 15,7589,792
LamiaGreece 17,01810,575
LarissaGreece 16,98410,554
LemnosGreece 17,17610,673
LimnosGreece 17,18610,680
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,7295,424
LabeGuinea 13,3218,278
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1133,799
La CeibaHonduras 6,5184,051
La MesaHonduras 6,4143,986
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 17,17010,670
LudhianaIndia 17,38810,805
Lampedusa IslandItaly 16,27410,113
LatinaItaly 16,15810,041
LatronicoItaly 16,45510,225
LecceItaly 16,62110,328
LodwarKenya 17,13510,648
Luang PrabangLaos 14,6539,105
LiepajaLatvia 15,8229,832
LaukuvaLithuania 15,9449,907
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 15,3819,558
LazaropoleMacedonia 16,76410,418
LabuanMalaysia 12,7407,916
LuqaMalta 16,43510,213
Le LamentinMartinique 8,6835,396
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,8783,652
LashioMyanmar 15,1779,431
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 5,6183,491
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 5,8013,605
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 5,5053,421
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 5,7043,544
Levin MafNew Zealand 5,3003,293
LincolnNew Zealand 5,5423,444
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 5,3313,313
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 5,3313,313
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 5,3313,313
LagosNigeria 14,6589,109
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 14,8979,257
LillehammerNorway 15,0299,339
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 17,52610,891
La VictoriaParaguay 7,2624,512
LimaPeru 5,7313,561
LegaspiPhilippines 12,2357,603
LisbonPortugal 14,3348,908
LeninbadRussia 17,52110,888
LevsiRussia 15,9829,931
LungiSierra Leone 13,1128,148
LjubljanaSlovenia 16,10310,006
LanzaroteSpain 13,7828,564
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 14,9039,261
LocarnoSwitzerland 15,6919,750
LuganoSwitzerland 15,7069,760
LatakiaSyria 18,22911,327
LampangThailand 14,8659,237
LoeiThailand 14,6129,080
Lop BuriThailand 14,6259,088
LomeTogo 14,4338,969
LeemingUk 14,7149,144
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,5219,023
London, EnglandUk 14,8799,246
London-GatwickUk 14,8949,256
LynehamUk 14,7659,175
L’VovUkraine 16,46910,234
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,95010,533
LozovajaUkraine 17,11210,634
LubnyUkraine 16,88410,492
LuckUkraine 16,48310,243
LuganskUkraine 17,24110,714
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,6265,360
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,3795,207
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,3644,576
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,2864,528
Lake City, FlUsa 7,9164,919
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,5875,957
Laketown, UtUsa 7,7114,792
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9584,945
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,1034,414
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,5595,319
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,8584,883
Langdon, NdUsa 8,8305,487
Laramie, WyUsa 7,7974,845
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,7054,166
Larned, KsUsa 7,7264,801
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,5604,698
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,9774,336
Laurel, MdUsa 9,0075,597
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0034,973
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,6796,014
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3335,178
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0084,976
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0505,003
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,7935,464
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,3245,172
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,4595,256
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0735,016
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,6995,406
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0535,004
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,8116,097
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0505,003
Lexington, VaUsa 8,7605,444
Libby, MtUsa 8,2955,155
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0975,031
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,9445,558
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5395,306
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7534,818
Llano, TxUsa 7,0564,385
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,8604,884
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,6684,143
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,6914,158
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,6754,148
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,0974,410
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,7155,416
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,4155,229
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7844,837
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0444,998
Lowville, NyUsa 9,4605,878
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,1804,461
Luling, TxUsa 7,0014,351
Lusk, WyUsa 7,9864,963
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,7405,431
LivingstoneZambia 14,5789,059
LundaziZambia 15,4839,621
LusakaZambia 14,9489,289
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,9579,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -