Pitcairn Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adamstown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adamstown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adamstown with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 17,88211,112
KandaharAfghanistan 18,30311,373
KhostAfghanistan 17,87011,105
KunduzAfghanistan 17,79811,060
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,5854,092
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1986,337
KlagenfurtAustria 16,0629,981
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 18,24411,337
KandiBenin 14,8419,222
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4785,268
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,5275,920
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,5255,919
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4095,225
Kenora, OnCanada 9,0405,617
Kingston, OnCanada 9,4275,858
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,5566,559
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,4026,464
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,8546,744
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,6866,019
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 17,09910,625
KashiChina 17,10610,630
KunmingChina 14,7379,158
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0559,355
KhargaEgypt 18,06611,227
KosseirEgypt 18,44011,459
KajaaniFinland 15,3679,549
KuopioFinland 15,4999,631
KuusamoFinland 15,2399,470
KarlsruheGermany 15,5539,665
KasselGermany 15,5219,645
KonstanzGermany 15,6609,731
KumasiGhana 14,1818,812
KalamataGreece 17,05610,599
KerkiraGreece 16,78710,432
Kythira IslandGreece 17,16810,668
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,1107,525
Kap TobinGreenland 13,2968,262
KankanGuinea 13,5828,440
KindiaGuinea 13,2098,208
KissidougouGuinea 13,4618,365
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,8523,636
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,5298,407
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,5298,407
KeszthelyHungary 16,25510,101
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 13,5668,430
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,11110,012
KotaIndia 17,41010,819
KozhikodeIndia 16,89110,496
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,1386,921
KermanIran 19,11411,878
KermanshahIran 18,94911,775
Khoram AbadIran 19,07111,851
KilkennyIreland 14,3858,939
KingstonJamaica 7,4914,655
KagoshimaJapan 12,2697,624
KanazawaJapan 11,9117,402
KaruizawaJapan 11,7417,296
KatsuuraJapan 11,5457,174
KawaguchikoJapan 11,6907,264
KitamiesashiJapan 11,7477,299
KobeJapan 11,9657,435
KochiJapan 12,0707,501
KofuJapan 11,7157,280
KumagayaJapan 11,6637,248
KumamotoJapan 12,2977,641
KumejimaJapan 12,4397,730
KureJapan 12,1817,569
KushiroJapan 11,5357,168
KutchanJapan 11,8087,338
KyotoJapan 11,9327,414
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,16210,043
KitaleKenya 16,89810,500
Kuwait CityKuwait 19,51412,126
KufraLibya 17,32610,767
KaunasLithuania 16,0729,987
KlaipedaLithuania 15,8839,870
KybartaiLithuania 16,0459,970
KarongaMalawi 15,7519,788
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,0728,745
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,6897,885
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,9868,691
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,9528,670
KuantanMalaysia 13,8598,612
KuchingMalaysia 13,0408,103
KayesMali 13,5368,412
KeniebaMali 13,4938,384
KidalMali 14,9699,302
KitaMali 13,6798,500
KoutiaMali 14,0548,733
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,7084,790
KisinevMoldova 16,95310,535
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,6038,453
KhatgalMongolia 14,9109,265
KhovdMongolia 15,5859,685
KhujirtMongolia 14,8009,197
KhutagMongolia 14,7589,171
KenitraMorocco 14,5289,028
KalewaMyanmar 15,5289,649
KathaMyanmar 15,3479,537
KawthaungMyanmar 14,6239,087
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,5019,633
KengtungMyanmar 14,9479,288
KhamtiMyanmar 15,4469,598
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,3398,289
KathmanduNepal 16,48510,244
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,6834,153
KaikouraNew Zealand 5,4373,378
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 5,1853,222
KaitokeNew Zealand 5,3103,300
KarioiNew Zealand 5,2773,279
KawerauNew Zealand 5,1733,215
KopuaNew Zealand 5,2143,240
KanoNigeria 15,4399,594
KangnungNorth Korea 12,6067,833
KarasjokNorway 14,8249,212
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,7279,151
KristiansandNorway 15,0859,374
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 14,7849,187
KhasabOman 19,37012,037
KarachiPakistan 18,29711,370
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 18,28311,361
KhanpurPakistan 17,92111,137
KhuzdarPakistan 18,32611,388
KororPalau 10,8986,772
Kasprowy WierchPoland 16,28410,119
KlodzkoPoland 16,0099,948
KoszalinPoland 15,7499,786
KrakowPoland 16,21910,079
KalakanRussia 13,7288,531
KaliningradRussia 15,9349,901
KamenskoeRussia 11,2306,978
KandalaksaRussia 15,1809,433
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,1489,413
KazanRussia 16,60410,318
KemRussia 15,4479,599
KerchRussia 17,45110,844
KhabarovskRussia 12,4077,710
KirenskRussia 14,2158,833
KirovRussia 16,28110,117
KljuciRussia 11,1176,909
KolpasevRussia 15,5029,633
KorfRussia 11,1046,900
KostromaRussia 16,31110,136
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,7627,930
KotlasRussia 15,9859,933
KrasnodarRussia 17,59310,932
KrasnojarskRussia 16,90810,507
KrasnoufimskRussia 16,44710,220
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,1479,412
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,8268,591
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 16,87510,487
KurganRussia 16,40710,196
KurskRussia 16,82510,456
KyraRussia 14,0918,756
KigaliRwanda 16,32910,147
KoldaSenegal 13,1178,151
KabalaSierra Leone 13,3218,278
KosiceSlovakia 16,39510,188
KimberleySouth Africa 13,4518,359
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,6587,866
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,23910,091
KadugliSudan 17,37310,796
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 18,01511,195
KassalaSudan 18,24711,339
KhartoumSudan 17,92211,137
KostiSudan 17,77411,045
KalmarSweden 15,5969,691
KaresuandoSweden 14,8559,231
KarlstadSweden 15,2649,485
KristianstadSweden 15,5279,648
KamishliSyria 18,44711,463
KanchanaburiThailand 14,7049,137
Khlong YaiThailand 14,2758,871
Khon KaenThailand 14,4708,992
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,5429,036
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,4859,001
KairouanTunisia 16,0469,971
KahramanmarasTurkey 18,15711,283
KarsTurkey 18,18011,297
KastamonuTurkey 17,66910,980
KayseriTurkey 17,97911,172
KonyaTurkey 17,83711,084
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 17,92111,137
KushkaTurkmenistan 18,37011,415
KinlossUk 14,4849,001
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 17,00210,565
KievUkraine 16,74510,406
KirillovkaUkraine 17,26410,728
KirovogradUkraine 16,98310,554
KlepininoUkraine 17,32910,769
KomissarovkaUkraine 17,06410,604
Kovel’Ukraine 16,40210,192
Krovoj RogUkraine 17,07110,608
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,7705,450
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3095,163
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0414,997
Keene, NhUsa 9,6165,975
Kenton, OhUsa 8,7485,436
Kenton, OkUsa 7,4614,636
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,5804,710
Kimball, NeUsa 7,8244,862
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,6315,985
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,5794,710
Kinston, NcUsa 8,6395,369
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,5314,680
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,3225,171
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,4435,868
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,5816,575
KabompoZambia 14,8909,253
KabweZambia 15,0439,348
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,0499,352
KafirondaZambia 15,2059,449
KaomaZambia 14,8129,204
KasamaZambia 15,5949,690
KasempaZambia 14,9919,316
KawambwaZambia 15,5289,649
KaroiZimbabwe 14,8629,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -