Jill2016.com
Pitcairn Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adamstown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adamstown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adamstown with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 17,85211,093
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 17,78211,050
JuninArgentina 6,6294,119
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0014,972
JacobinaBrazil 9,4445,869
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,0136,222
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,1936,334
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,5915,339
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,6905,400
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,8805,518
JiuquanChina 15,2399,470
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,3163,925
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0895,027
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9354,931
JoensuuFinland 15,5719,676
JokioinenFinland 15,5619,670
JyvskylFinland 15,4899,625
JakobshavnGreenland 12,1817,570
JulianehbGreenland 12,1067,523
JagdalpurIndia 16,65010,346
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,9548,050
JerusalemIsrael 18,39211,429
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,3683,957
JosNigeria 15,3709,551
Jan Mayen bNorway 13,7538,546
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 13,7628,552
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 18,14111,273
JhelumPakistan 17,54910,905
JiwaniPakistan 18,82011,695
JuliacaPeru 6,2933,910
JakutskRussia 12,9788,065
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 17,63210,957
JenisejskRussia 15,0539,354
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,4677,126
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,8137,341
JamestownSaint Helena 12,4597,742
JeddahSaudi Arabia 18,85611,718
JizanSaudi Arabia 18,83011,701
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,8628,614
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 14,5959,070
JubaSudan 17,03610,587
JokkmokkSweden 14,9499,289
JönköpingSweden 15,4139,578
Jonkoping ASweden 15,4119,576
JendoubaTunisia 15,9209,893
JerbaTunisia 16,12410,020
JerseyUk 14,8069,201
JaltaUkraine 17,43010,831
Jackson, MsUsa 7,6614,761
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0204,984
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,0424,997
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3405,183
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,9905,586
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,2875,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -