Pitcairn Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adamstown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adamstown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adamstown with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 16,0119,949
In SalahAlgeria 15,3039,509
InnsbruckAustria 15,8289,836
IbiriteBrazil 8,6985,405
IguatuBrazil 9,7856,080
IlheusBrazil 9,4155,850
ImperatrizBrazil 9,0005,593
IndaialBrazil 7,9314,929
IpameriBrazil 8,3945,216
IraiBrazil 7,5444,688
IreceBrazil 9,2995,779
ItaberabaBrazil 9,3845,831
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,0124,979
ItaitubaBrazil 8,2055,098
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9085,536
ItaperunaBrazil 8,8555,502
ItapevaBrazil 8,0745,017
ItirucuBrazil 9,3945,838
ItuacuBrazil 9,2415,742
IvinhemaBrazil 7,6504,754
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7966,709
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,4506,494
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,3866,454
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,2186,971
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,6707,252
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,1113,797
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 2,0741,289
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,9623,705
ImbertDominican Republic 8,1325,053
IzobambaEcuador 6,1723,835
IsmailiaEgypt 18,17311,293
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,1873,845
IoanninaGreece 16,85510,474
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,1837,571
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 13,2958,262
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 17,37610,798
IranshahrIran 18,91511,754
IstranaItaly 15,9479,910
IidaJapan 11,7717,315
IizukaJapan 12,3257,659
IrakoJapan 11,8007,333
IriomotejimaJapan 12,6637,869
IrozakiJapan 11,6487,238
IshigakijimaJapan 12,6217,843
IshinomakiJapan 11,5947,205
IwamizawaJapan 11,7417,296
IzuharaJapan 12,4667,747
IrbidJordan 18,41311,442
IfraneMorocco 14,6519,104
InvercargillNew Zealand 5,8783,653
IlorinNigeria 14,8789,245
InchonNorth Korea 12,7927,949
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,8378,598
IslamabadPakistan 17,58410,927
IquitosPeru 6,4994,039
IloiloPhilippines 12,2507,612
IasiRomania 16,86810,482
IcaRussia 11,3657,062
IlirnejRussia 11,4617,122
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,4147,714
IrkutskRussia 14,5829,061
Ivdel’Russia 15,9749,926
IbizaSpain 15,2479,474
IspartaTurkey 17,70511,002
IstanbulTurkey 17,40010,813
IzmirTurkey 17,41110,819
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 16,55610,288
IzmailUkraine 17,07410,610
Imperial, NeUsa 7,8974,907
Independence, KsUsa 7,7684,827
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,5655,944
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,5165,292
Indianola, IaUsa 8,2355,117
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,9635,570
Inverness, FlUsa 7,9054,912
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4105,226
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,9695,573
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,2995,778
IsokaZambia 15,6779,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -