Pitcairn Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adamstown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adamstown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adamstown with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 18,45411,468
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 15,6989,755
HuamboAngola 14,4068,952
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3286,418
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,5554,695
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,5674,702
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,6335,365
Horta, FaialAzores 12,6597,867
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,5695,946
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,2686,380
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,2856,391
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,1545,688
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,9796,822
Harrow, OnCanada 8,8955,527
Hay River, NtCanada 9,6405,990
Hope, BcCanada 8,3215,171
HaikouChina 13,8448,603
HailarChina 13,5328,409
HamiChina 15,5999,694
HetanChina 16,87710,488
HavanaCuba 7,4124,606
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,1865,087
HigueyDominican Republic 8,2245,111
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9754,956
HelwanEgypt 18,10811,253
HurguadaEgypt 18,38011,422
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 14,1678,804
HelsinkiFinland 15,6569,729
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 15,6549,728
HaoFrench Polynesia 1,369850
HamburgGermany 15,4409,594
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 15,4399,594
HannoverGermany 15,4809,619
HelgolandGermany 15,2889,500
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 15,7829,807
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,38710,804
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,9917,451
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,6663,521
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,9753,713
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 13,6958,510
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,94610,531
HaifaIsrael 18,32811,389
HaboroJapan 11,7917,327
HachijojimaJapan 11,5097,152
HachinoheJapan 11,6587,245
HagiJapan 12,2877,635
HakodateJapan 11,7687,313
HamadaJapan 12,2457,609
HamamatsuJapan 11,7527,303
HikoneJapan 11,8977,393
HimejiJapan 12,0177,468
HiradoJapan 12,4187,717
HirooJapan 11,5887,201
HiroshimaJapan 12,1947,577
HitaJapan 12,2937,639
HitoyoshiJapan 12,2737,626
HunLibya 16,63110,335
HomboriMali 14,5539,043
HomalinMyanmar 15,5029,633
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,9979,319
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 5,5073,422
HighbankNew Zealand 5,6023,481
HokitikaNew Zealand 5,6613,518
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 5,8583,640
HororataNew Zealand 5,5823,469
HyderabadPakistan 18,15711,283
HuanucoPeru 5,9173,677
HelPoland 15,8589,854
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,4027,707
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,7599,793
HatangaRussia 13,8988,636
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,3029,509
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,4617,743
HailSaudi Arabia 19,15411,902
HurbanovoSlovakia 16,25710,102
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,5564,695
HaejuSouth Korea 12,8858,007
HyesanSouth Korea 12,7607,929
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,0839,994
HalaibSudan 18,62611,574
Halfa El GedidaSudan 18,17011,291
HudeibaSudan 18,16211,286
HaparandaSweden 15,1349,404
HarnosandSweden 15,2169,456
HamaSyria 18,32811,389
HassakahSyria 18,47211,479
Hua HinThailand 14,6029,074
HakkariTurkey 18,50811,501
Hull, EnglandUk 14,8119,204
HersonUkraine 17,16610,667
Hmel’NickijUkraine 16,65710,351
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,0174,360
Hanover, NhUsa 9,6876,019
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2175,106
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1085,660
Hart, MiUsa 8,8945,527
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,4975,901
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2445,123
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,0675,013
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,0605,009
Hays, KsUsa 7,8224,861
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,1204,425
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9614,947
Helena, MtUsa 8,1745,079
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,2525,749
Henderson, NcUsa 8,7155,416
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,3795,207
Hermit, CoUsa 7,4144,607
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8854,900
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8824,898
Highmore, SdUsa 8,4045,222
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,2095,723
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3055,161
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,7775,454
Holly, CoUsa 7,6004,723
Homer, AkUsa 9,6215,978
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,5035,284
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,2035,098
Horton, KsUsa 8,0404,996
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,0605,009
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,7425,432
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,9935,588
Houma, LaUsa 7,3874,590
Houston, TexasUsa 7,1524,444
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,6165,354
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0575,007
Huron, SdUsa 8,3745,204
HanoiVietnam 14,3148,895
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,8538,608
HarareZimbabwe 14,8209,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -