Pitcairn Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adamstown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adamstown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adamstown with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 17,92211,137
GhazniAfghanistan 17,99511,182
GhardaiaAlgeria 15,4799,619
General PicoArgentina 6,3533,948
GualeguaychuArgentina 6,8734,271
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,1507,550
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,5054,664
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8666,752
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,9206,164
GrazAustria 16,12210,019
GancaAzerbaijan 18,24711,339
GoycayAzerbaijan 18,27111,354
GomelBelarus 16,58210,304
GrodnoBelarus 16,18510,057
GaranhunsBrazil 9,9446,179
GoianiaBrazil 8,3325,178
GoiasBrazil 8,2765,143
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9535,563
GrajauBrazil 9,0935,651
GuairaBrazil 7,5554,695
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,9136,160
GuaratingaBrazil 9,2795,766
GarouaCameroon 15,7779,804
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,0996,897
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,6475,995
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,2415,121
Golden, BcCanada 8,5885,337
Goose, NfCanada 10,9776,821
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,2295,735
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,9865,584
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,2006,339
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,5436,552
GanzhouChina 13,5558,423
GuangzhouChina 13,6258,467
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,1535,067
GuayaquilEcuador 5,9433,693
GonderEthiopia 18,10111,248
GourdonFrance 15,1669,425
GrenobleFrance 15,4919,626
GeisenheimGermany 15,4839,621
GorlitzGermany 15,8679,860
GibraltarGibraltar 14,6559,107
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,1523,823
GeorgetownGuyana 8,5355,304
GoaIndia 17,31110,758
GuwahatiIndia 15,8549,852
GelaItaly 16,38810,184
GenoaItaly 15,7509,787
GhediItaly 15,8249,833
Gioia Del ColleItaly 16,50510,256
GrazzaniseItaly 16,26710,108
GrossetoItaly 15,9739,926
GrottaglieItaly 16,55110,285
GuardiavecchiaItaly 15,8849,871
GuidoniaItaly 16,12910,023
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,7218,526
GifuJapan 11,8577,368
GaoMali 14,7539,167
GuamMariana Islands 10,1616,314
GuadalajaraMexico 5,8503,635
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,9923,724
GuaymasMexico 6,2393,877
GaluutMongolia 15,0019,322
GemertNetherlands 15,2709,489
GisborneNew Zealand 5,0623,145
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 5,0603,144
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 5,3903,350
GrassmereNew Zealand 5,3973,354
GreymouthNew Zealand 5,6453,508
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 5,1973,230
GayaNiger 14,9269,275
GardermoenNorway 15,1129,391
GeiloNorway 14,9619,297
GdanskPoland 15,8639,857
GalatiRomania 17,01810,575
Gor’KijRussia 16,51610,263
GorznyjRussia 17,95711,159
GridinoRussia 15,3519,539
GaalkacyoSomalia 17,96311,162
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,9934,967
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 15,3279,524
GijonSpain 14,6269,089
Gazala GawazatSudan 17,11810,638
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 18,06211,224
GoteborgSweden 15,3139,516
Goteborg-SaveSweden 15,3049,510
GothenburgSweden 15,3149,516
GunnarnSweden 15,0189,332
GenevaSwitzerland 15,4899,625
GabesTunisia 16,0639,982
GafsaTunisia 15,9419,906
GiresunTurkey 17,95411,157
GoztepeTurkey 17,40910,818
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 18,35711,407
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 18,54611,525
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 14,4919,005
GajvoronUkraine 16,88810,495
GeniceskUkraine 17,31110,757
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,8434,874
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,2496,369
Galva, IlUsa 8,4425,246
Galveston, TxUsa 7,1224,426
Geneva, NeUsa 8,0575,007
Genoa, NeUsa 8,0575,007
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,4775,268
Glenville, WvUsa 8,7645,446
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,4755,888
Golconda, NvUsa 7,4694,641
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,6695,387
Goodland, KsUsa 7,7474,814
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,9754,956
Grafton, NdUsa 8,7705,450
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,3464,565
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,0394,996
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,4804,648
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,8245,483
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,4934,656
Gravette, ArUsa 7,7914,841
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,2825,147
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,8325,488
Greenfield, InUsa 8,5545,315
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,8434,874
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,5975,342
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,3005,158
Greenville, MsUsa 7,6684,765
Greenville, OhUsa 8,6095,350
Greenville, PaUsa 8,9785,579
Greenville, TxUsa 7,4034,600
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,3575,193
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,3055,161
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,2775,144
Groton, CtUsa 9,4745,887
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,7956,087
GuanareVenezuela 7,5494,691
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,3454,564
GuiriaVenezuela 8,3365,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -