Jill2016.com
Pitcairn Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adamstown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adamstown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adamstown with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 17,65010,968
FarahAfghanistan 18,57311,541
FormosaArgentina 7,1024,413
ForrestAustralia 9,6395,990
FrancistownBotswana 14,3278,903
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,5946,583
FloraniaBrazil 10,0456,242
FlorestaBrazil 9,7536,061
FlorianoBrazil 9,3945,837
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,9674,951
FormosaBrazil 8,5695,325
FortalezaBrazil 9,9786,200
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,4724,643
FrancaBrazil 8,3495,188
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2775,765
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,4855,894
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,2585,753
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3555,813
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,5835,334
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6876,020
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,6045,968
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,0845,645
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,3705,823
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,1516,308
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,1556,310
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,2186,971
FayaChad 16,74510,406
FamagustaCyprus 18,11711,258
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 15,2559,479
FarafraEgypt 17,81511,070
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,1019,384
FichtelbergGermany 15,7859,809
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 15,5239,646
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 16,85310,473
FrederikshbGreenland 11,9717,439
FaranahGuinea 13,4218,340
FalconaraItaly 16,12110,018
Florence, TuscanyItaly 15,9509,911
Foggia, PugliaItaly 16,37010,172
FonniItaly 15,8979,879
FrontoneItaly 16,0769,990
FrosinoneItaly 16,18610,058
FukauraJapan 11,7897,326
FukueJapan 12,4617,743
FukuiJapan 11,9277,412
FukuokaJapan 12,3517,675
FukushimaJapan 11,6357,230
FukuyamaJapan 12,1277,536
FushikiJapan 11,8837,384
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 17,02610,580
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,8349,218
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,4358,970
FunchalMadeira 13,5568,424
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,6785,393
Fes-SaisMorocco 14,6739,118
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,8889,251
FaroPortugal 14,4278,965
FerganaRussia 17,37010,794
FreetownSierra Leone 13,1128,148
FalunSweden 15,2809,495
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 14,9739,304
FeodosijaUkraine 17,43910,837
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,1126,284
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0104,978
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3305,176
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,5135,290
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,6725,389
Farmington, MeUsa 9,8806,140
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6505,375
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1645,073
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,4035,222
Fayette, IaUsa 8,5125,289
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,7754,831
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,5735,327
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,9834,961
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,0735,016
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,3564,571
Findlay, OhUsa 8,7725,451
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,9764,335
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,9255,546
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,7525,439
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,7444,812
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4205,233
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,7554,819
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,7464,813
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9104,915
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6954,782
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,6825,395
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,3344,557
Framingham, MaUsa 9,6025,967
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,4425,246
Franklin, LaUsa 7,3464,565
Franklin, PaUsa 8,9785,579
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,9325,550
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,9614,325
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5395,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -