Jill2016.com
Pitcairn Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adamstown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adamstown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adamstown with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 15,3799,557
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 15,7589,792
EsquelArgentina 5,6573,516
EzeizaArgentina 6,8364,248
East SaleAustralia 7,7244,800
Esperance (po)Australia 9,9906,208
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9896,208
EssendonAustralia 7,9244,924
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,6155,353
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,5004,661
EspinosaBrazil 9,0395,617
Earlton, OnCanada 9,5105,910
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,8605,506
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,9005,530
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,8895,524
Edson, AbCanada 8,8435,495
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,4895,275
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,9386,176
Estevan, SkCanada 8,6865,398
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,6865,398
Eureka, NtCanada 11,9767,442
ErlianChina 14,1038,764
El CaranoColombia 6,7124,171
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 15,6269,710
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,9884,964
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,2065,099
El ArishEgypt 18,30311,373
El TorEgypt 18,36011,409
ErfurtGermany 15,6329,714
EssenGermany 15,3599,544
EsfahanIran 19,16911,912
EilatIsrael 18,45511,468
EsashiJapan 11,8197,345
EldoretKenya 16,86410,479
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,8709,241
EssaouiraMorocco 14,1948,821
EeldeNetherlands 15,2609,483
Esk ForestNew Zealand 5,1743,215
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 5,5573,453
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,2633,892
EnuguNigeria 15,0619,359
EncarnacionParaguay 7,2894,529
EvoraPortugal 14,4428,974
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,6887,885
EkimcanRussia 12,6647,870
Elat’MaRussia 16,62510,331
ElistaRussia 17,59910,936
ErbogacenRussia 14,1218,775
EssejRussia 14,0828,750
Ed DueimSudan 17,80211,062
El FasherSudan 17,14410,654
El GeneinaSudan 16,86510,480
El ObeidSudan 17,56410,914
El ShowakSudan 18,12211,261
En NahudSudan 17,37410,797
EdirneTurkey 17,18310,678
ErzincanTurkey 18,12011,260
ErzurumTurkey 18,17011,291
EskisehirTurkey 17,57910,924
EsengulyTurkmenistan 18,58411,549
EntebbeUganda 16,65810,351
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 14,5479,040
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 14,5809,060
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,0485,623
Eastman, GaUsa 8,0755,018
Eastport, MeUsa 10,0626,253
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,3005,158
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,8154,857
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,8054,228
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,8215,481
Elko, NvUsa 7,4744,645
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,8664,888
Elmira, NyUsa 9,2535,750
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,3294,555
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,7026,029
Erie, PaUsa 9,0535,626
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,9564,944
Eugene, OrUsa 7,7244,800
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8254,862
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,3494,567
Eureka, SdUsa 8,4655,260
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,6354,744
Evansville, InUsa 8,3025,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -