Jill2016.com
Pitcairn Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adamstown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adamstown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adamstown with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 15,9419,906
DjelfaAlgeria 15,4319,589
DavisAntarctica 9,3555,813
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,8836,142
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3136,408
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,4618,365
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,7914,841
DhakaBangladesh 15,9189,891
D’UccleBelgium 15,2129,453
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8185,479
DiamantinoBrazil 7,7104,791
DouradosBrazil 7,5674,702
DoualaCameroon 15,1269,400
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,9756,820
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9665,571
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,0345,614
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,2835,769
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,9326,793
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,4497,114
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,0096,219
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1075,659
DuianChina 15,2949,504
DubrovnikCroatia 16,51810,264
DjiboutiDjibouti 18,35111,404
DajabonDominican Republic 8,0304,990
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9664,950
DabaaEgypt 17,80911,067
DakhlaEgypt 17,90911,129
DijonFrance 15,3829,558
DresdenGermany 15,7979,817
DanmarkshavnGreenland 13,2568,237
DebrecenHungary 16,49410,249
DalatangiIceland 13,7478,543
DaltonganjIndia 16,57010,297
DarbhangaIndia 16,41810,203
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,5469,660
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,5369,655
DumkaIndia 16,25510,101
DwarkaIndia 18,04411,213
DezfulIran 19,20211,932
DublinIreland 14,4378,972
DecimomannuItaly 15,8899,874
DobbiacoItaly 15,9129,888
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,8708,619
Deir-AllaJordan 18,41011,440
DagorettiKenya 16,75810,413
DaugavpilsLatvia 16,10010,005
DedzaMalawi 15,3189,519
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,7139,143
DashbalbarMongolia 13,9168,648
DaweiMyanmar 14,8409,222
De BiltNetherlands 15,2169,455
De KooyNetherlands 15,1579,419
Den HelderNetherlands 15,1549,417
DannevirkeNew Zealand 5,2273,248
DarfieldNew Zealand 5,5703,461
DargavilleNew Zealand 5,4303,374
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 5,7313,561
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 5,7083,547
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 15,0149,330
DalbandinPakistan 18,52111,509
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 17,83511,083
DirPakistan 17,63310,957
DroshPakistan 17,62310,951
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,6937,887
DohaQatar 19,84912,335
DorohoiRomania 16,73910,402
Dikson IslandRussia 14,3328,906
DudinkaRussia 14,5469,039
DzardzanRussia 13,2348,224
DhahranSaudi Arabia 19,88012,353
DakarSenegal 12,9388,040
DaruSierra Leone 13,3198,277
DurbanSouth Africa 13,5708,432
DamazinSudan 17,81211,068
DongolaSudan 17,90911,129
DamascusSyria 18,41811,445
Damascus (Intl)Syria 18,41911,446
Deir EzzorSyria 18,53911,521
DusanbeTajikistan 17,69710,997
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 16,27910,116
DjerbaTunisia 16,12810,022
DiyarbakirTurkey 18,32011,384
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 14,4698,991
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 14,5349,032
DnepropetrovskUkraine 17,09110,621
DonetskUkraine 17,24410,716
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 19,47112,100
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,2175,106
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,8045,471
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,3384,560
Danville, IlUsa 8,4455,248
Darlington, ScUsa 8,4735,265
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1745,079
David City, NeUsa 8,1195,045
Dayton, OhUsa 8,6485,374
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0314,991
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,8004,847
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,9794,337
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3925,215
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,8064,230
Delaware, OhUsa 8,7235,420
Delphine, InUsa 8,5855,335
Denton, MdUsa 9,0715,637
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,6684,765
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,3015,158
Deseret, UtUsa 7,3424,562
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,7015,407
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,8875,523
Dickson, TnUsa 8,1425,059
Dillon, MtUsa 7,9814,960
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5185,293
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,6614,760
Dover, DeUsa 9,0715,637
Dover, TnUsa 8,1005,033
Dublin, TxUsa 7,2014,475
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5205,294
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,8545,502
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2175,106
Durham, NhUsa 9,6796,014
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,4198,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -