Jill2016.com
Pitcairn Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adamstown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adamstown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adamstown with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 18,25811,346
ChlefAlgeria 15,2559,480
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 15,7289,773
CeresArgentina 6,6444,128
ChamicalArgentina 6,2253,868
ChepesArgentina 6,1753,837
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,9503,697
ConcordiaArgentina 6,9724,333
CórdobaArgentina 6,3973,975
Cordoba ObsArgentina 6,3993,976
CorrientesArgentina 7,0124,358
CairnsAustralia 8,6555,378
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,6354,744
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1956,957
CedunaAustralia 9,1005,655
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,2145,104
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,9975,591
Cobar MoAustralia 8,0625,010
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,0345,614
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4404,623
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,4505,873
ChittagongBangladesh 15,7559,790
CharnocksBarbados 8,7415,432
CotonouBenin 14,5539,044
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9455,558
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,7635,446
CabroboBrazil 9,6816,016
CaceresBrazil 7,5204,673
CaetiteBrazil 9,1005,655
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,0866,268
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,6534,756
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,7374,808
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4375,243
Campos SalesBrazil 9,6475,995
CanavieirasBrazil 9,3865,833
CaparaoBrazil 8,8865,522
CapinopolisBrazil 8,2175,106
CaratingaBrazil 8,8905,524
CaravelasBrazil 9,2625,756
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,9675,572
CarolinaBrazil 8,9215,543
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9364,932
CataguasesBrazil 8,7695,449
CatalaoBrazil 8,3965,217
CatanduvaBrazil 8,1775,081
CaxiasBrazil 9,4495,871
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,6674,764
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,2076,343
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,7085,411
ChapecoBrazil 7,6054,726
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,7974,845
CipoBrazil 9,6425,991
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6965,404
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8005,468
CordeiroBrazil 8,7735,451
CorrentinaBrazil 8,9145,539
CorumbaBrazil 7,4214,611
CoximBrazil 7,7134,793
CrateusBrazil 9,7046,030
CuiabaBrazil 7,6974,783
CuritibaBrazil 7,9824,960
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6165,354
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,6646,627
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,3555,192
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,6737,254
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,5817,197
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,0016,836
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,5986,586
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,4365,242
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5635,321
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,1936,956
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3615,195
Chapais, QcCanada 9,9436,179
Charlo, NbCanada 10,3046,403
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,3946,459
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,3976,461
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3965,218
Chatham, NbCanada 10,2946,397
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,4176,473
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,0436,241
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,7846,702
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,8926,147
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,5516,556
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,6527,240
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,0395,617
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,5085,909
Comox, BcCanada 8,3315,177
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,2096,344
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,7166,659
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7675,448
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4245,234
ChicoChile 5,6313,499
ChillanChile 5,6023,481
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,5103,424
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,9093,672
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,5143,427
Curico-General FreireChile 5,6913,536
ChangchunChina 13,0408,103
ChangduChina 15,3689,550
ChangshaChina 13,8258,591
ChengduChina 14,7149,144
ChongqingChina 14,4528,981
Camilo DazaColombia 7,2264,490
CrikvenicaCroatia 16,15610,040
CamagueyCuba 7,6424,749
CasablancaCuba 7,4304,617
ChebCzech Republic 15,7689,798
CopenhagenDenmark 15,4659,610
CabreraDominican Republic 8,1875,088
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0705,015
CotuiDominican Republic 8,1355,055
CanarEcuador 6,0133,736
CairoEgypt 18,10811,253
CaenFrance 14,9319,278
ChateaurouxFrance 15,1469,412
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,0065,596
CocobeachGabon 14,9289,276
CologneGermany 15,3779,556
ChiosGreece 17,33610,773
CorfuGreece 16,78710,432
ConakryGuinea 13,1128,148
CatacamasHonduras 6,5294,057
CholutecaHonduras 6,3133,923
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,57510,300
CherrapunjiIndia 15,8269,834
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,8269,834
ChahbaharIran 18,94011,770
ClaremorrisIreland 14,2548,858
ClonesIreland 14,3598,923
Collooney, SligoIreland 14,2808,874
CorkIreland 14,3188,897
Cork (Ap)Ireland 14,3198,898
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 15,8999,880
CameriItaly 15,7009,756
CampobassoItaly 16,29610,126
Cape BellavistaItaly 15,9409,905
Cape CarbonaraItaly 15,9419,906
Cape FrascaItaly 15,8399,842
Cape MeleItaly 15,7129,764
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 16,39710,190
Catania, SicilyItaly 16,45110,223
CerviaItaly 16,0179,953
CiampinoItaly 16,12410,019
Cimone MountainItaly 15,8989,879
Cisa PassItaly 15,8309,837
CivitavecchiaItaly 16,0579,978
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 15,9139,889
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 16,47510,238
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 16,57810,302
ChibaJapan 11,5817,196
ChichibuJapan 11,6837,260
ChichijimaJapan 11,0396,860
ChoshiJapan 11,5237,160
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 18,33211,392
ChilekaMalawi 15,2029,447
ChitedzeMalawi 15,3279,524
ChitipaMalawi 15,7489,786
ChihuahuaMexico 6,4994,039
ComitanMexico 6,1653,831
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,1755,701
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,9088,643
ChoirMongolia 14,3928,944
CasablancaMorocco 14,4218,962
ChindeMozambique 14,9479,288
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,3279,524
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 5,5523,450
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 5,2753,278
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 5,6973,540
ChristchurchNew Zealand 5,5283,435
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 5,5293,436
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 5,5353,439
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 5,5203,430
CondegaNicaragua 6,3773,963
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,1539,416
ChejuNorth Korea 12,6927,887
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,7087,897
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,6407,855
ChhorPakistan 18,02111,198
ChitralPakistan 17,60610,941
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,4714,643
ConcepcionParaguay 7,2724,519
CajamarcaPeru 5,8213,617
ChachapoyasPeru 5,9283,684
ChiclayoPeru 5,7053,545
ChimbotePeru 5,7203,554
CuzcoPeru 6,1893,846
CzestochowaPoland 16,13010,024
CoimbraPortugal 14,4058,951
CalafatRomania 16,79510,437
CeahlauRomania 16,78410,430
ClujRomania 16,66110,353
ConstantaRomania 17,14710,655
CraiovaRomania 16,83810,463
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,5398,413
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,9329,279
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,5637,807
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,1856,951
Cape UelenRussia 10,6856,640
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,0947,515
CaraRussia 13,6238,466
Cerdyn’Russia 16,0549,976
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,8487,363
ChitaRussia 13,9778,686
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,9678,679
CokurdahRussia 12,3417,669
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,2228,217
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,6647,869
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,8738,000
CaceresSpain 14,5799,060
CadizSpain 14,5729,055
Ciudad RealSpain 14,7889,189
CordobaSpain 14,7069,139
ColomboSri Lanka 16,24810,097
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,5239,025
ChanthaburiThailand 14,3888,941
Chiang MaiThailand 14,9359,281
Chiang RaiThailand 14,8819,247
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,5329,030
ChumphonThailand 14,5879,065
CanakkaleTurkey 17,26110,726
CorumTurkey 17,80311,063
CharjewTurkmenistan 17,99811,184
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 17,95911,160
Cardiff, WalesUk 14,6739,118
CernovcyUkraine 16,68210,367
ChernigovUkraine 16,67910,364
CarrascoUruguay 7,0614,388
ColoniaUruguay 6,9144,296
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,5165,292
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1215,046
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,0715,637
Camden, ScUsa 8,3645,198
Canton, NyUsa 9,5795,953
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2915,152
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,8245,483
Caribou, MeUsa 10,1286,294
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2835,147
Casper, WyUsa 7,9364,932
Centralia, WaUsa 8,0454,999
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,0375,616
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,6505,375
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4665,261
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,3465,186
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,3425,184
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,6735,390
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,4645,260
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,8495,499
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6045,347
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,1835,085
Chazy, NyUsa 9,6986,026
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,6596,002
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,4925,277
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,6994,784
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,8104,853
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,6135,352
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,6235,358
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,2834,526
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,8625,507
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,8904,903
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,5495,312
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,5655,323
Circleville, OhUsa 8,6935,402
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1895,089
Clark, SdUsa 8,4425,246
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7564,820
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,2425,122
Clayton, NmUsa 7,4004,598
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,9035,532
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5185,293
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4505,873
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,7775,454
College Park, MdUsa 9,0105,599
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,5784,709
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1225,047
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,3535,190
Columbus, GaUsa 8,4965,280
Columbus, InUsa 8,4695,263
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8174,857
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,7295,425
Conception, MoUsa 8,0965,031
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9334,930
Conway, ArUsa 7,7894,840
Conway, ScUsa 8,4965,280
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,4315,860
Corning, ArUsa 7,9334,930
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,6265,981
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,8324,246
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,2884,529
Cortland, NyUsa 9,3265,796
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,7744,831
Covington, LaUsa 7,5524,693
Covington, TnUsa 7,9874,964
Crete, NeUsa 8,1005,033
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,1845,086
ChimbayUzbekistan 17,83211,081
CimbajUzbekistan 17,83211,081
CaracasVenezuela 7,9014,910
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,0855,024
CoroVenezuela 7,6964,782
ChipataZambia 15,3279,524
ChomaZambia 14,7389,159
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,6459,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -