Pitcairn Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adamstown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adamstown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adamstown with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 17,98411,176
BustAfghanistan 18,43111,453
BatnaAlgeria 15,7059,759
BecharAlgeria 14,9029,261
BejaiaAlgeria 15,5869,685
Beni AbbesAlgeria 14,8949,255
BiskraAlgeria 15,6579,730
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 15,7259,772
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,5524,071
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,7094,169
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,6954,160
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,3474,565
ByrdAntarctica 6,1303,809
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4424,003
BarilocheArgentina 5,6563,515
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,8464,254
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,1045,036
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,5344,682
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8476,741
BrestBelarus 16,28310,118
BrusselsBelgium 15,2129,453
Belize CityBelize 6,5494,070
BeninBenin 14,5539,044
BohiconBenin 14,5649,050
BermudaBermuda 9,4215,855
BageBrazil 7,3314,555
BambuiBrazil 8,5125,289
BarbacenaBrazil 8,6725,389
BarbalhaBrazil 9,7406,053
BarcelosBrazil 7,6684,765
BarraBrazil 9,1805,705
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,2265,733
BarreirasBrazil 8,9495,561
BelémBrazil 9,0935,651
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7135,414
BelterraBrazil 8,3855,211
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1765,702
Bom JesusBrazil 7,7554,819
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0565,628
BrasiliaBrazil 8,4995,282
BrevesBrazil 8,8795,518
BurgasBulgaria 17,19310,684
BurundiBurundi 16,15410,038
BatouriCameroon 15,5839,683
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,0526,246
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3205,170
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,3656,441
Banff, AbCanada 8,5985,343
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,4805,891
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,2036,961
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,5515,314
Bissett, MbCanada 9,1075,659
Blue River, BcCanada 8,6485,374
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,5155,913
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,7365,429
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8515,500
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8145,477
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,6327,229
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,4525,252
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,9846,825
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,8435,495
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,5716,569
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,9509,912
BiraoCentral African Republic 16,71310,386
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,6263,496
BeijingChina 13,7228,527
BarranquillaColombia 7,2004,474
Benito SalasColombia 6,6724,146
BogotáColombia 6,8824,276
BrnoCzech Republic 16,0889,997
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 16,48210,242
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,8109,825
BaniDominican Republic 8,0625,010
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9914,966
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,1535,066
BahariyaEgypt 17,89711,122
Beni SuefEgypt 18,10011,248
BiarritzFrance 14,9579,294
BordeauxFrance 15,0039,323
BrestFrance 14,6629,111
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 2,4451,520
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 2,4461,520
BitamGabon 15,1689,426
BanjulGambia 12,9788,065
BerlinGermany 15,6959,753
BrockenGermany 15,5709,675
BokeGuinea 13,0518,110
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,0138,087
BudapestHungary 16,33010,147
Budapest-LORINCHungary 16,34510,157
BangaloreIndia 16,82210,453
Belgaum (Sambre)India 17,25310,721
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,30310,131
BikanerIndia 17,67110,981
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,2517,613
BabolsarIran 18,69411,617
Bandar AbbasIran 19,33012,012
Bandar AnzaliIran 18,63611,580
Bandar LengehIran 19,50012,118
BirjandIran 18,76511,661
BushehrIran 19,57312,163
BaghdadIraq 18,95211,777
BasraIraq 19,36812,036
BelmulletIreland 14,1798,811
Birr, OffalyIreland 14,3388,910
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 16,47810,239
BergamoItaly 15,7729,801
BolognaItaly 15,9329,900
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 15,8609,855
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 16,46210,229
BrindisiItaly 16,59010,309
BondoukouIvory Coast 14,1288,779
BouakeIvory Coast 13,8868,629
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,73010,396
BeirutLebanon 18,31411,380
BenghaziLibya 17,02610,580
BirzaiLithuania 16,0039,945
BitolaMacedonia 16,83810,463
BlantyreMalawi 15,2029,447
BvumbweMalawi 15,1829,434
BintuluMalaysia 12,8597,991
BamakoMali 13,8088,580
Bko-SMali 13,8108,582
BougounMali 13,8088,581
Bir MoghreinMauritania 13,8798,625
BaitagMongolia 15,6619,732
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,3299,525
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,5259,026
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,0048,702
BayandelgerMongolia 14,0758,747
BayankhongorMongolia 14,9719,303
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,0908,756
BulganMongolia 14,7089,140
BhamawMyanmar 15,2639,485
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 5,7703,586
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 5,5163,428
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 5,7423,568
BlenheimNew Zealand 5,4203,368
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 5,2993,293
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,4934,035
BilmaNiger 16,14210,031
Birni N’KonniNiger 15,1899,438
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,2368,847
BergenNorway 14,8319,216
Bergen - FloridaNorway 14,8339,218
BjornoyaNorway 14,2348,845
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,7329,155
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 14,7979,195
BadinPakistan 18,10211,249
BahawalnagarPakistan 17,65710,972
BalakotPakistan 17,53610,897
BarkhanPakistan 17,99411,182
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,6504,133
BascoPhilippines 12,6987,891
BejaPortugal 14,4428,975
BragancaPortugal 14,5459,038
BistritaRomania 16,69210,372
BucharestRomania 16,96810,544
BajkitRussia 14,6789,121
BarabinskRussia 15,9339,901
BarnaulRussia 15,8099,824
BerezovoRussia 15,5559,666
BiserRussia 16,23010,086
BlagovescenskRussia 12,9868,070
BogdarinRussia 13,9388,661
BogucanyRussia 14,7859,187
BomnakRussia 12,9558,050
BorRussia 14,9699,302
BorzjaRussia 13,7638,552
BratskRussia 14,6279,090
BelgradeSerbia 16,58010,303
BoSierra Leone 13,2268,219
BontheSierra Leone 13,1338,161
BratislavaSlovakia 16,17210,049
BerberaSomalia 18,30811,377
BusanSouth Korea 12,5177,778
BadajozSpain 14,5369,033
BarcelonaSpain 15,2799,495
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 14,7989,196
BabanusaSudan 17,23210,708
BaselSwitzerland 15,5529,664
BernSwitzerland 15,5689,674
BangkokThailand 14,5899,066
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,5939,068
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,8809,247
BizerteTunisia 15,9989,941
BalikesirTurkey 17,40210,814
BursaTurkey 17,45010,843
BayramalyTurkmenistan 18,20311,312
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 14,3528,918
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 14,4118,955
Belfast-AldergroveUk 14,4118,955
Birmingham, EnglandUk 14,7589,171
Bournemouth-HurnUk 14,7959,194
Brighton, EnglandUk 14,9109,265
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,8264,242
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,0804,400
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,0425,619
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,9156,782
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,9146,782
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8124,855
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,4354,620
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,8984,908
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,6565,379
Bedford, MaUsa 9,6095,971
Beeville, TxUsa 6,8774,273
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4215,233
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,0634,389
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,9686,194
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,6876,019
Bettles, AkUsa 10,3856,453
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,9986,213
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,8955,527
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1755,080
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,3135,787
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,9674,951
Bishop, CaUsa 7,0494,381
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5145,291
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,6565,379
Blackville, ScUsa 8,2965,155
Blaine, WaUsa 8,2675,137
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8644,887
Block Island, RiUsa 9,3885,834
Boerne, TxUsa 6,9564,322
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,7624,823
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9524,941
Boonton, NjUsa 9,3135,787
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,6325,986
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8335,489
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,3005,158
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2005,096
Brenham, TxUsa 7,1134,420
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,4135,849
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8234,862
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,4715,264
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,2725,762
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6045,347
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9754,956
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,6384,747
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,6664,142
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0995,033
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,7054,167
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,8065,472
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,7905,462
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,2065,720
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4194,610
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,6015,345
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,3545,191
Burlington, VtUsa 9,6505,997
Burns, OregonUsa 7,7164,795
BajsunUzbekistan 17,83011,080
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,0865,025
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,6504,754
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,4989,009
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,4849,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -