Jill2016.com
Pitcairn Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adamstown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adamstown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adamstown with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 15,0519,353
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 15,4229,583
AlgiersAlgeria 15,4249,585
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 15,8299,836
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,8534,258
AzulArgentina 6,6804,151
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,5665,323
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2336,359
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,4745,887
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,6025,967
AmberleyAustralia 7,5664,701
AgdamAzerbaijan 18,33011,391
AstaraAzerbaijan 18,52411,511
AimoresBrazil 9,0085,598
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,5825,955
AltamiraBrazil 8,6355,366
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,9114,916
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,5465,310
ApodiBrazil 9,9696,195
AracajuBrazil 9,7956,086
AracuaiBrazil 9,0285,610
AragarcasBrazil 8,0695,014
AraxaBrazil 8,4385,243
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,9106,158
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,2745,142
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,3045,160
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3826,452
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,9416,799
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,4587,742
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3075,784
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,0545,626
AbecheChad 16,73010,396
AntofagastaChile 5,9973,726
AricaChile 6,1693,833
AltaiChina 15,8389,842
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,3273,931
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,3963,975
AraucaColombia 7,3414,562
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,1095,039
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,1975,094
AzuaDominican Republic 8,0364,994
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 17,94411,151
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 18,21311,318
AswanEgypt 18,28111,360
AsyutEgypt 18,11411,256
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,1223,804
AsmaraEritrea 18,43411,455
AssabEritrea 18,48111,484
Addis AbabaEthiopia 17,87311,107
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 15,8179,829
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 1,9441,208
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,4537,738
AccraGhana 14,2658,864
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,18510,679
AthensGreece 17,15810,662
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,17210,671
AasiaatGreenland 12,0967,517
AmmassalikGreenland 12,6417,855
AputiteqGreenland 12,9008,016
AkureyriIceland 13,5348,410
AgraIndia 17,20610,692
AhmedabadIndia 17,70211,000
AkolaIndia 17,20210,689
AllahabadIndia 16,82510,455
AmritsarIndia 17,47510,859
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,0126,843
AbadanIran 19,40312,057
ArakIran 19,01411,816
AlbengaItaly 15,7069,760
AlgheroItaly 15,8069,822
AmendolaItaly 16,38010,179
AnconaItaly 16,13310,025
ArezzoItaly 16,0119,949
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,8778,623
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,9428,664
AbashiriJapan 11,5857,199
AburatsuJapan 12,1927,577
AikawaJapan 11,8307,351
AjiroJapan 11,6447,236
AkitaJapan 11,7417,296
AkuneJapan 12,3177,654
AomoriJapan 11,7297,289
AsahikawaJapan 11,7177,281
AsosanJapan 12,2677,623
AmmanJordan 18,45211,466
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,83810,463
AinaziLatvia 15,8469,847
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,5949,691
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,5739,677
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,1309,402
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,8549,852
AtarMauritania 13,5948,447
AgalegaMauritius 16,0089,947
AcapulcoMexico 5,6933,538
AayanbulagMongolia 15,1519,415
AltaiMongolia 15,2999,507
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,8099,202
AgadirMorocco 14,1948,821
AmsterdamNetherlands 15,2169,456
AlexandraNew Zealand 5,7913,599
ApplebyNew Zealand 5,4833,407
ArapuniNew Zealand 5,2653,272
ArdmoreNew Zealand 5,3283,311
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 5,6013,480
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 5,5323,438
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 5,3433,320
Auckland CityNew Zealand 5,3463,322
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 5,3473,323
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 5,3473,323
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 5,3473,323
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 5,3473,323
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,3123,922
AgadezNiger 15,5879,686
AsuncionParaguay 7,1894,468
ArequipaPeru 6,1183,802
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,6537,863
AradRomania 16,55810,289
AjanRussia 12,4137,714
AldanRussia 13,2008,202
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 17,22310,703
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,5419,657
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,9927,452
AnadyrRussia 10,9526,806
ArkhangelskRussia 15,5789,680
ArmavirRussia 17,66310,976
AstrakhanRussia 17,65010,968
Apia, UpoluSamoa 4,5282,814
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 14,4038,950
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 14,9669,300
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 15,0879,375
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 14,9259,274
Abu HamedSudan 18,20011,310
Abu Na’AmaSudan 17,86411,101
AqiqSudan 18,58411,548
ArbaatSudan 18,56211,535
AromaSudan 18,25211,342
AtbaraSudan 18,17211,292
Abu KamalSyria 18,66111,596
AleppoSyria 18,28311,361
AranyaprathetThailand 14,3928,943
AtakpameTogo 14,4929,005
AdanaTurkey 18,09611,245
AfyonTurkey 17,64310,964
AnkaraTurkey 17,72211,013
AntalyaTurkey 17,77011,043
AshgabatTurkmenistan 18,39011,428
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 14,5789,059
AberporthUk 14,5779,058
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 14,6059,076
Aj-PetriUkraine 17,43010,831
Askanija NovaUkraine 17,24310,715
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 19,53412,138
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 19,55212,150
ArtigasUruguay 7,1374,435
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8704,890
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4715,264
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,0354,993
Abilene, TxUsa 7,1584,448
Ada, MnUsa 8,6745,390
Adrian, MiUsa 8,8315,488
Aiken, ScUsa 8,2995,157
Akron, OhUsa 8,8885,523
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,3964,596
Albany, GaUsa 8,0104,977
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,4865,895
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,5095,287
Albion, NeUsa 8,1535,067
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,1254,427
Aledo, IlUsa 8,3795,207
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,3465,186
Algona, IaUsa 8,4205,233
Alice, TxUsa 6,8264,242
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,2305,735
Alliance, NeUsa 7,9724,954
Alma, MiUsa 8,8615,507
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,1105,661
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,7774,211
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,3394,561
Amherst, MaUsa 9,4825,892
Amite, LaUsa 7,4984,659
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,7546,061
Anderson, InUsa 8,5545,315
Anderson, ScUsa 8,3165,168
Angelica, NyUsa 9,1755,701
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,8315,488
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,9095,536
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,7594,821
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,7504,816
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,3795,207
Ashland, WiUsa 8,9215,543
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,9444,936
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0495,002
Athens, GaUsa 8,2115,103
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,1185,044
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,1965,715
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,2476,368
Auburn, NeUsa 8,0505,002
Augusta, GaUsa 8,2515,127
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2165,106
Aurora, IlUsa 8,6195,356
Austin, TxUsa 7,0574,385
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 17,61410,946
AndizanUzbekistan 17,30910,756
AcariguaVenezuela 7,6274,739
AdenYemen 18,56011,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -